Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club June 2021 COCKER Field Trial

Saturday June 12, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506413)
AND
Sunday June 13, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506413)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday June 12, 2021
Entered (29)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 1st
6 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P) 2nd
28 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Daniel Murray 3rd
14 Spiff FC Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Dan Murray 4th
1 Crean Warrener's Black Tern Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley(P)
2 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P)
3 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
4 Bentley Dakota Plains Bentley Ralph Mowder Ralph Mowder
5 Tully NFC FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas(A)
7 Finley FC AFC Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
8 Jett Absolute's Jett Stream Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder(P)/Dan Murray
9 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
10 Trio FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat ( Trio ) Terry Stubbs Terry Stubbs(A)
11 Inca Warrener's Inca Dove Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh(P)
12 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
13 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis/Paul McGagh(A)
15 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona MH John Bishop John Bishop(A)
16 Fitch Quail Oaks Watson-Fitch Nootkkii Moonokkii Gerald Scoville Gerald Scoville(A)
17 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
18 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Ralph Mowder/Tyler Mowder()
19 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley(A)
20 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
21 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck
23 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
24 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
25 Snap Warrener’s Ashy Storm Petrel Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
26 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
27 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
29 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz




Puppy-AM Saturday June 12, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Nikko OAHE DARK WARRIOR "NIKKO" Scott Osadchuk RALPH MOWDER 1st
3 Benji Ilo's Second Surprise Andrew Wilder Tyler Mowder 2nd
1 Brownie Oahe Brownie JA Services  Timothy Brosz 3rd
4 Bogey COVEY FLUSH BOGART Kevin Mcgowan Kevin Mcgowan(A)
5 Schrek Oahe Schrek JA Services  Timothy Brosz




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday June 13, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) 1st
10 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 2nd
2 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A) 3rd
4 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A) 4th
1 Fitch Quail Oaks Watson-Fitch Nootkkii Moonokkii Gerald Scoville Gerald Scoville(A)
5 Crean Warrener's Black Tern Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
6 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke
7 Snap Warrener’s Ashy Storm Petrel Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
8 Eli Thunderstruck Elias Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A)
9 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
11 Trio FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat ( Trio ) Terry Stubbs Terry Stubbs(A)
12 Spiff FC Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
13 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
14 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona MH John Bishop John Bishop(A)
15 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
16 Moses Thunderstruck Moses Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A)
17 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
18 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck
19 Tully NFC FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas(A)
20 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy