Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association Cocker Field Trial Spring 2021 - TRIAL #2

Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021446202)


Open All-Age-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (35)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz 1st
28 Louie Lighthouse Pops Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A) 2nd
13 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens(P) 3rd
31 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele/Jane Zank Jason Givens(P) 4th
1 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P)
2 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
3 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Tom Ness(P)
5 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
6 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
7 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
8 Mickey Thunderstruck Silver Slugger Jordon Kontz Jordon Kontz(A)
9 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
10 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
11 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
12 Roxy FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH Terri Besch Jeff Schwartz
14 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
15 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
16 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner KIM WILEY
17 Nugget Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness(P)
18 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley SH WDX Matt Nordahl Jeff Schwartz
19 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
20 Quinn Lachlan's Fearghus Flush JH Gwendolyn Lappin Morgan Haglin
21 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson
22 Buster Absolute's Mythbuster Mike Bechard Mike Bechard(A)
23 Paco Fallen Wing's Paco Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
24 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
25 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jason Givens(P)
26 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
27 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
29 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
30 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
32 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
33 Tiegan Coteau Dark One Rodney and Roberta Beck Tom Ness(P)
34 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)
35 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (7)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 1st
2 Suds Stonewalker Suds of Doorcreek Chuck Nelson Kim Wiley 2nd
7 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 3rd
6 Brewer DOORCREEK BREWER Chuck Nelson Kim Wiley 4th
1 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze BCAT CGC TKI Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A)
3 Bear Prairie Marsh Lachlan's Little Rascal Gwendolyn Lappin/Brian Lappin Morgan Haglin/Gwendolynn Lappin
4 Lucy Oahe Lucy's Princess Sparkles Peder Nestingen Tom Ness(P)
8 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy