Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Arctic Bird Dog Association Flushing Breed Hunt Test July 31 & August 1, 2021

Saturday July 31, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021440203)
AND
Sunday August 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021440204)


Junior-AM Saturday July 31, 2021
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom(A) Pass
5 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo Pass
7 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Brian Stuart Brian Stuart Pass
3 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock JH Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods NQ
4 Wonder Turnout's 7th Wonder Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ
1 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Stacey Dean Stacey Dean(A) Scratch
6 Blair CH Abhainn's Keeper of the Quaich Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday July 31, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five Gretchen Clark Gretchen Clark() Pass
2 Ailis Ailis Timothy Gallagher Timothy Gallagher Pass
4 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo NQ
3 Nor'e CH Abhainn's Lady of the Glen JHU JH Linda Woods/Steve Woods Linda Woods Scratch




Master-AM Saturday July 31, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Brady Piper's Brady of Fairview Jason Bockenstedt Steven McVeigh(P) Pass
4 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) Pass
8 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH Dennis Bromley Dennis Bromley(A) Pass
9 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) Pass
1 Georgia Drake Hill Sweet Georgia Peach of Craney Hill Julio Lara Julio Lara NQ
3 Tumble Turnout's Tumble SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ
5 Nelle Nelle Rose of Grousevalley (Canada) Derek Tomlinson Derek Tomlinson() NQ
6 Crosson Turnout's Denali Crosson MH Michael Chihuly Michael Chihuly NQ
7 Piper Triple Ridge's Alyeska Girl SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday August 1, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Brian Stuart Brian Stuart Pass
6 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom(A) Pass
2 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night JH CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo NQ
4 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock JH Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods NQ
1 Blair CH Abhainn's Keeper of the Quaich Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods Scratch
5 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Stacey Dean Stacey Dean(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday August 1, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Ailis Ailis Timothy Gallagher Timothy Gallagher Pass
3 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five Gretchen Clark Gretchen Clark() NQ
4 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night JH CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo NQ
1 Nor'e CH Abhainn's Lady of the Glen JHU JH Linda Woods/Steve Woods Linda Woods Scratch




Master-AM Sunday August 1, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Crosson Turnout's Denali Crosson MH Michael Chihuly Michael Chihuly Pass
6 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) Pass
1 Brady Piper's Brady of Fairview Jason Bockenstedt Steven McVeigh(P) NQ
2 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) NQ
3 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH Dennis Bromley Dennis Bromley(A) NQ
4 Nelle Nelle Rose of Grousevalley (Canada) Derek Tomlinson Derek Tomlinson() Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy