Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America Field Trial Spring 2021 (Double Open)

Saturday April 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366601)
AND
Sunday April 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021366602)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A) 1st
15 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 2nd
13 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 3rd
4 Daisy HAWTHORNE LAKOTA Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 4th
1 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
2 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
3 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
5 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
6 Charlie FC Triple Ridges Charlee Brown Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
7 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
8 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
9 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
10 Jesse NAFC FC AFC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A)
11 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
12 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Roy Hart(A)/Ralph Botti
14 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
16 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
17 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
19 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
20 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
21 Jethro Scantic River Bungle In The Jungle Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
22 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
23 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
24 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Trish Jackson (P)
25 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
26 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday April 11, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Daisy HAWTHORNE LAKOTA Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 1st
3 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) 2nd
5 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P) 3rd
4 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) 4th
1 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
2 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
6 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
7 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
8 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
9 Sugar Flint Hill Sugar S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
10 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
11 Charlie FC Triple Ridges Charlee Brown Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
12 Jesse NAFC FC AFC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A)
14 Katie Hawthorne San Antonio Girl Alexandra Bradley Alexandra Bradley(A)
15 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
16 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
17 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
18 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
19 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Trish Jackson (P)
20 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
21 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti
22 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
23 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
24 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy