Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northern Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Field Trial

Saturday April 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021449001)
AND
Sunday April 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021449001)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 24, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
26 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller 1st
8 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Whitey Danny Kosewski Jim Keller 2nd
14 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P) 3rd
20 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller 4th
1 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
2 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller(P)
3 Dunkin Gaspereaumtn Running On Dunkin Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
4 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
5 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A) Scratch
6 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
7 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
9 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
10 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
11 Gabe Rock River Fallen Wings Messenger MH Tom Gawle Jeff Schwartz
12 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
13 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
15 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A) Scratch
16 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
17 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
18 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
19 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
21 Willie Rock River's Whiskey Willie of Canyon Rim MH Frank Chianelli Jeff Schwartz
22 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
23 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
24 Azzi Pine Shadows Paid for Half My Perazzi Michael Young Morgan Haglin
25 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
27 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz
28 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)/Collin Pickrel
29 Kate FC Dansmirth's Katlyn Marie Langhans John Hall(A)
30 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy(A)
31 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
32 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
33 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
34 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 24, 2021
Entered (36)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 1st
18 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal 2nd
32 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 3rd
26 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen 4th
1 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
2 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
3 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
4 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
5 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A)
6 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
7 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
8 Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
9 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)
11 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
12 Darby Pine Shadows BP Darby Steve/Julie Winslow Steve Winslow
13 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
14 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
15 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A)
16 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
17 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
19 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
20 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
21 Annie Dakotas Prairie Annie Clark Matthew Clark Matthew Clark(A)
22 Fanta Breaking Cattails Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
23 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Michael Nolan/Daniel Kosewski(A)
24 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
25 Denali Pine Shadows T Dozer Denali Jody Martin Jody Martin(A)
27 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
28 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
29 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A)
30 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
31 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston GregDeb Livingston(A)
33 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Lee Grauf(A)
34 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
35 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess SH Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A)
36 Maci GoodLife's Sunrise on Flatwater Abby Kozal Shane Kozal(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday April 25, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lily John Elliot Jim Keller(P) 1st
8 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Ryan Lamberg(A) 2nd
1 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Tony Cyr 3rd
6 Josie Pine Shadows BB Josie Steve Winslow/Julie Winslow Steve Winslow(A) 4th
2 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
3 Bandit Rock River Bandit II Alan Kempainen Jeff Schwartz
4 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)/Morgan Haglin
5 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
7 Bailey Joe Bailey Joe Mary Ellen Keith Morgan Haglin
9 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
10 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
11 Maddie Speaker Madigan Peter Hilton Morgan Haglin(P)
12 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Kate Haglin
13 Archie Willowbrooks Archie Mark Sheflo Mark Sheflo/morgan Haglin
14 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)/Collin Pickrel
16 Gable Ketchum's Hunts With Papa Mr. Gable Joannie Peterson Joannie Peterson(P)
17 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy