Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Spring 2021 Spaniel Hunting Test

Saturday June 5, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506407)
AND
Sunday June 6, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506408)


Junior-AM Saturday June 5, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jasper Warreners Gray Jay Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson(A) Pass
2 Bogey COVEY FLUSH BOGART Kevin Mcgowan Kevin Mcgowan(A) Pass
4 Kenya Flying Black Bullet Kenya Brenda Rydberg Kent Rydberg Pass
3 Rip Waterway Ripple Charles Starner/Jane West Charles Starner() NQ
5 Jäger Baron Bernard the Jäger Dan Klug Dan Klug NQ




Senior-AM Saturday June 5, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Molly Oahe Fair Dakota Elf Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A) Pass
3 Ozzy Lil Prairie Gold Dust William Connor William Connor(A) Pass
4 Amber Ptarmigan's Amber Willow Margaret Lindsey Margaret Lindsey Pass
7 Benji Ilo's Second Surprise Andrew Wilder Tyler Mowder Pass
8 Mitts FC AFC Mittens on the Prairie Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A) Pass
9 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator Greg Pehrson Greg Pehrson(A) Pass
10 Lucy DAKOTA SUNSETS SNOWSTORM Mark Entzi Mark Entzi(A) Pass
11 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero Pass
12 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) Pass
2 Jett Absolute's Jett Stream Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder(P) NQ
6 Spunky Spectacular Twospot Spunky JH Kent Rydberg Kent Rydberg NQ
5 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma (UK) Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero Scratch




Master-AM Saturday June 5, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone(A) Pass
5 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P) Pass
2 Bentley Dakota Plains Bentley Ralph Mowder Ralph Mowder NQ
3 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman(A) NQ
4 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A) NQ
6 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A) Scratch




Junior-AM Sunday June 6, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rip Waterway Ripple Charles Starner/Jane West Charles Starner() Pass
3 Bogey COVEY FLUSH BOGART Kevin Mcgowan Kevin Mcgowan(A) Pass
4 Jasper Warreners Gray Jay Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson(A) Pass
5 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz Pass
2 Jäger Baron Bernard the Jäger Dan Klug Dan Klug NQ




Senior-AM Sunday June 6, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Ozzy Lil Prairie Gold Dust William Connor William Connor(A) Pass
4 Amber Ptarmigan's Amber Willow Margaret Lindsey Margaret Lindsey Pass
5 Mitts FC AFC Mittens on the Prairie Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A) Pass
6 Benji Ilo's Second Surprise Andrew Wilder Tyler Mowder Pass
7 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero Pass
8 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) Pass
9 Lucy DAKOTA SUNSETS SNOWSTORM Mark Entzi Mark Entzi(A) Pass
3 Jett Absolute's Jett Stream Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder(P) NQ
10 Molly Oahe Fair Dakota Elf Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A) NQ
11 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator Greg Pehrson Greg Pehrson(A) Moved Up
1 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma (UK) Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero Scratch




Master-AM Sunday June 6, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bentley Dakota Plains Bentley Ralph Mowder Ralph Mowder Pass
3 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P) Pass
5 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone(A) Pass
6 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman(A) Pass
1 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A) NQ
4 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy