Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiast - Field Trial May 2021

Saturday May 15, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021685808)
AND
Sunday May 16, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021685809)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 15, 2021
Entered (28)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
28 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 1st
19 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 2nd
21 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P) 3rd
12 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 4th
1 Daisy FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
2 Alibi FC Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
3 Red HUDSON VALLEY REDBONE Scott Meisner Mike Ludwig(P)
4 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
5 Frost FC AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
6 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
7 Jet Ardcaein Nipper Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)
8 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
9 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
10 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
11 Blue Redbush Meadow Black and Blue Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
13 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
14 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
15 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Kaye Wyn
16 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
17 Neala Ardcaein Neala Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)
18 Daisy Columbia's Field of Dreams MH Dan Wright Dan Wright(A)
20 Liam Fionbharr of Turtlewood Bruce Golden John Bruggeman
22 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
23 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
24 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
25 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
26 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
27 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday May 15, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster 1st
9 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A) 2nd
5 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby JH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) 3rd
4 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A) 4th
1 Daisy Hawthorne Lakota Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
2 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
3 Oliver FC AFC Shogun's Mahogany Dunn SH Samantha Griffin Samantha Griffin(A)
6 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
7 Dash Oahe Dash Mark Freemyer Mark Freemyer/Mark Freemyer
8 Rose FC Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose Stephen Collins Stephen Collins(A)
11 Starla Madison's Hunting Star Keep The Power SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk




Open All-Age-AM Sunday May 16, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 1st
22 Daisy FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray() 2nd
9 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A) 3rd
10 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 4th
1 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
2 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
3 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Kaye Wyn
4 Daisy Columbia's Field of Dreams MH Dan Wright Dan Wright(A)
5 Neala Ardcaein Neala Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)
6 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby JH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
7 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
8 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
11 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
12 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)/John Bruggeman
13 Blue Redbush Meadow Black and Blue Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
14 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
15 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
16 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
17 Jet Ardcaein Nipper Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)
19 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
20 Waylon Flint River Waylon Robert Shockley Todd Agnew(P)
21 Cruz AFC Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
23 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
24 Emma Covey Flush Whistle Down the Wind Bruce Golden John Bruggeman
25 Red HUDSON VALLEY REDBONE Scott Meisner Mike Ludwig(P)
26 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
27 Frost FC AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)
28 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
29 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
30 Alibi FC Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
31 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
32 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
33 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
34 Meg Craney Hill Mae Siuil A Run Heather Blair/Robert Blair Todd Agnew(P)




Puppy-AM Sunday May 16, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Brewer Doorcreek Brewer Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson 1st
3 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 2nd
5 Suds Stonewalker Suds of Doorcreek Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson 3rd
1 Zoey Lone Oak Chaos Barry Leezer Barry Leezer(A)
4 Gracie Ryglen Amazing Grace Jeffrey Ford Jeffrey Ford(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy