Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Hunt Test

Saturday June 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367701)
AND
Sunday June 20, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367704)


Junior-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Chaucer CH Casmir's Chaucer's Court of Love CGCA CGCU TKA VHMA FDC Melanie Thunberg/Bruce Thunberg Bruce Thunberg Pass
2 Tek Pheasant Feathers Tectonic Tomahawk Nicholas Sampson Jeannette Sampson() Pass
3 Butter Cedar Lane Keeps on Churning Robert Pelosi/Laura Pelosi Robert Pelosi(A) Pass
4 Riot Dbltaps-Eshod Life of The Party Kim Trafton Kim Trafton() Pass
9 Billy Bellsmith Pointer Laura Pelosi/Robert Pelosi Laura Pelosi(A) Pass
5 Sammy Upland Meadows Samuel Adams Melissa O'Brien Melissa O'Brien
6 Creek Gch Ch Chequamegon's Fearless Leader Marybeth Badowich Marybeth Badowich
7 Bonnie Eshod’s Bonnie lies over the ocean Hannah Brehaut Hannah Brehaut Scratch
8 Fly Cupric"s Firefly At Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle/Virginia Robertshaw Sarah Bulwinkle()
10 James Bulwinkle's James Bond 007 Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()
11 Penny Bulwinkle's Miss Moneypenny Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()




Senior-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress/Camie Barrow David Huntress(A) Pass
3 Toby Woodbine Stormy Morning Lawrence Furbish Lawrence Furbish(A) Pass
4 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer Pass
5 Indie Indie David & Julie Duguay David Duguay Pass
6 Grace Ford's Amazing Grace Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford Pass
8 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A) Pass
11 Quill WIND WHISPER'S BLACK QUILL David Giampetruzzi David Giampetruzzi(A) Pass
2 Sampson Windmill Hill Holdfast JHA Tom Narducci Tom Narducci()
7 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow Scratch
9 Buffy High Ledge Breeze Buffy Robert Radley Robert Radley()
10 Riggins Citari's Downrigger Trolling Evan Cavanaugh Evan Cavanaugh(A)




Master-AM Saturday June 19, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH Debbie Groskin/Rob McLaughlin Debbie Groskin(A) Pass
4 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Pass
5 Rosie churchies rosalinda SH Martin Oconnor martin oconnor Pass
8 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Pass
1 Nattie GCH CH Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram SH CGC Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()
3 Lilly sebec river lillypad Martin Oconnor/Linda Oconnor martin oconnor
6 Monty Woodbine's Oak Meadow Montgomery JHA Neil Ackley Neil Ackley(A)
7 Pippin Pooka's Pippin SH Mark Goodridge Mark Goodridge()




Junior-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Billy Bellsmith Pointer Laura Pelosi/Robert Pelosi Laura Pelosi(A) Pass
2 Riot Dbltaps-Eshod Life of The Party Kim Trafton Kim Trafton() Pass
3 Jed Triple Ridges Hillbilly in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A) Pass
4 Butter Cedar Lane Keeps on Churning Robert Pelosi/Laura Pelosi Robert Pelosi(A) Pass
6 Tek Pheasant Feathers Tectonic Tomahawk Nicholas Sampson Jeannette Sampson() Pass
5 Sammy Upland Meadows Samuel Adams Melissa O'Brien Melissa O'Brien
7 Chaucer CH Casmir's Chaucer's Court of Love CGCA CGCU TKA VHMA FDC Melanie Thunberg/Bruce Thunberg Bruce Thunberg/Melanie Thunberg
8 James Bulwinkle's James Bond 007 Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()
9 Creek Gch Ch Chequamegon's Fearless Leader Marybeth Badowich Marybeth Badowich
10 Bonnie Eshod’s Bonnie lies over the ocean Hannah Brehaut Hannah Brehaut Scratch
11 Fly Cupric"s Firefly At Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle/Virginia Robertshaw Sarah Bulwinkle()
12 Penny Bulwinkle's Miss Moneypenny Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()




Senior-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Jewell Crosswinds Endless Jewell Theresa Sampson Theresa Sampson(A) Pass
3 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress/Camie Barrow David Huntress(A) Pass
4 Quill WIND WHISPER'S BLACK QUILL David Giampetruzzi David Giampetruzzi(A) Pass
5 Sampson Windmill Hill Holdfast JHA Tom Narducci Tom Narducci() Pass
10 Buffy High Ledge Breeze Buffy Robert Radley Robert Radley() Pass
1 Grace Ford's Amazing Grace Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford
6 Abbey Wind Whistles Abbey Road JH Paul Moller Paul Moller(A) Scratch
7 Riggins Citari's Downrigger Trolling Evan Cavanaugh Evan Cavanaugh(A)
8 Toby Woodbine Stormy Morning Lawrence Furbish Barbara Sutcliffe
9 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow Scratch
11 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer




Master-AM Sunday June 20, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Pass
6 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) Pass
9 Monty Woodbine's Oak Meadow Montgomery JHA Neil Ackley Neil Ackley(A) Pass
1 Nattie GCH CH Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram SH CGC Sarah Bulwinkle Sarah Bulwinkle()
3 Kip Woodbine River Child SH Martha Klette Martha Klette(A)
4 Pippin Pooka's Pippin SH Mark Goodridge Mark Goodridge()
5 Lilly sebec river lillypad Martin Oconnor/Linda Oconnor martin oconnor
7 Rosie churchies rosalinda SH Martin Oconnor martin oconnor
8 Ella Churchie's One of a Kind Heucherella SH Debbie Groskin/Rob McLaughlin Debbie Groskin(A)/Rob McLaughlin








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy