Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club May 2021 SPRINGER Field Trial

Saturday May 8, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506403)
AND
Sunday May 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2020506403)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 8, 2021
Entered (48)
Started (48)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman 1st
32 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 2nd
42 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 3rd
28 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A) 4th
2 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Dan Murray
3 Brix Rockeys Firecracker Brix Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
4 Lu Sand Creek's Toodle-Loo Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
5 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Gary Riddle
6 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal
7 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
8 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P)
9 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
10 Cooper Starbury Sweeties Cooper Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
11 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
12 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
13 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle
14 Ryder Blackbrier's Spellbound Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf Dan Murray(P)
15 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
16 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)
17 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
18 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
19 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
20 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)
21 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle
22 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
23 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle
24 Preacher AFC AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young
25 Dusty Blys Dusty Road AR Ginn Tom Ness(P)
26 Willie Starbury Sweeties Willie Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
27 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
29 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
30 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley
31 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
33 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
34 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Dan Murray
35 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
36 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
37 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
38 Kai AFC River Rock Mai Kai Dancer Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)
39 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
40 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
41 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
43 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P)/Tom Aufiero
44 Pip Sand Creek's Pip Tom Bradley Dan Murray
45 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
46 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
47 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
48 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity




Puppy-AM Saturday May 8, 2021
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Brix Rockeys Firecracker Brix Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 1st
5 Maggie Section 35's Wake up Maggie Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder() 2nd
3 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P) 3rd
4 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 4th
1 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
2 Willie Starbury Sweeties Willie Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
6 Cooper Starbury Sweeties Cooper Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday May 9, 2021
Entered (46)
Started (45)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville John Alstad 1st
36 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A) 2nd
33 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero 3rd
42 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Rich Ree 4th
1 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
2 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Matt Bauer
3 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman(A)
4 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
5 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A)
6 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
7 Ronnie Salmy's Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
9 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
10 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
11 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
12 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
13 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
14 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Joe Stallman
15 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
16 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree
17 Cooper Starbury Sweeties Cooper Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
18 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
19 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
20 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)
21 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
22 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal
23 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
24 Cedar FC Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Scott Smith
25 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
26 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander
27 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)/Tom Nabity
28 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
29 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
30 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
31 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
32 Axl Axl Middle of the Blaze Jeff Ehrich Jeff Ehrich(A)
34 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
35 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
37 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
38 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Joe Stallman(A)
39 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
40 Crumb Pine Shadows BP Crumb Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
41 Willie Starbury Sweeties Willie Blair Ihmels Blair Ihmels(A)
43 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
44 Harry High Prairie Harry MH Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson
45 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
46 Kai AFC River Rock Mai Kai Dancer Les Hegney Les Hegney(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy