Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Spring April 2021 COCKER Field Trial

Saturday April 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506401)
AND
Sunday April 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021506402)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 24, 2021
Entered (29)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) 1st
25 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 2nd
11 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder() 3rd
4 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Tom Ness(P) 4th
1 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
3 Jude Fallen Wings Hey Jude Susanne Roth Chuck Schone(A)/Susanne Roth
5 Pin Popsheath Pintail Larry Hansen Larry Hansen(A)
6 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
7 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
8 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
9 Java Absolute's Special Blend Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Jackie Lovette
10 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
12 Nugget FC Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness
13 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Daniel Murray
14 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
15 Fitch QUAIL OAKS WATSON-FITCH NOOTKKII MOONOKKII Gerald Scoville Gerald Scoville(A)
16 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
17 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
18 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
19 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray
20 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
21 Brock Fenloch Hickory At Prairie Marsh Larry Hansen Larry Hansen(A)
22 Zoey Oahe Meaning of life Rod/Ellie Marchiando Tom Ness(P)
23 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder
24 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
26 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck/Tom Ness(P)
27 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
28 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
29 Abe Lincoln's Honest Abe Jason Skold Jason Skold(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday April 24, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Jett Absolute's Jett Stream Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder(P) 1st
1 Benji Ilo's Second Surprise Andrew Wilder Tyler Mowder 2nd




Open All-Age-AM Sunday April 25, 2021
Entered (29)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
27 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts 1st
2 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray 2nd
14 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 3rd
8 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
3 Nugget FC Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness
4 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder
5 Jude Fallen Wings Hey Jude Susanne Roth Chuck Schone(A)/Susanne Roth
6 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
7 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Rod Beck/Tom Ness(P)
9 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
10 Pin Popsheath Pintail Larry Hansen Larry Hansen(A)
11 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
12 Abe Lincoln's Honest Abe Jason Skold Jason Skold(A)
13 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
15 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Tom Ness(P)
16 Java Absolute's Special Blend Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Jackie Lovette
17 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
18 Fitch QUAIL OAKS WATSON-FITCH NOOTKKII MOONOKKII Gerald Scoville Gerald Scoville(A)
19 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
20 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Daniel Murray
21 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
22 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
23 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
24 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
25 Zoey Oahe Meaning of life Rod/Ellie Marchiando Tom Ness(P)
26 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
28 Brock Fenloch Hickory At Prairie Marsh Larry Hansen Larry Hansen(A)
29 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy