Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association Fall 2021 Hunt Tests **Judge Change**

Saturday September 4, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021446205)
AND
Sunday September 5, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021446206)


Junior-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Archie JUGGERNAUT UPLANDS ARCH-ENEMY Brice Guile Brice Guile(A) Pass
A 4 Jerry Geronimo of coon creek rapids Jeremy Schroeder Jeremy Schroeder() NQ
A 3 Bogey Covey Flush Bogart Kevin Mcgowan Kevin Mcgowan(A) Moved Up
A 2 Ted Louter Creek's Born To Be Wild John A. Haen John A. Haen(A) Scratch
B 2 Diggs CH VinEwood’s Minnesota Miracle Kathryn Patregnani kathryn patregnani() Pass
B 1 Tucker Loutercreek Summer Nights Elaine Gauthier Elaine Gauthier(A) NQ
B 3 Markie Family Tradition's Mark the Bird Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A) NQ
B 4 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont NQ




Senior-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (22)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart Pass
A 3 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) Pass
A 4 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Heidi Reinhardt Pass
A 5 Tanner Pipestone's Fine Tanned Leather JHR Scott Lichty/Anita Smits Scott Lichty(A) Pass
A 8 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) Pass
A 9 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart Pass
A 10 Fanta Breaking Cattails Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
A 11 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder Pass
A 2 Hubble Ch Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky Nancy Bata Nancy Bata(A) NQ
A 6 Kenya Flying Black Bullet Kenya Brenda Rydberg Kent Rydberg NQ
A 12 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat JH Marjorie Schultz/Joe Worsham Marjorie Schultz() NQ
A 7 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley Scratch
B 1 Comet Lighthouse Great Ball of Fire Bradley Boggess/Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess Pass
B 4 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A) Pass
B 7 Blake Trystyn's Radio Flyer Maureen Behrens Maureen Behrens(A) Pass
B 9 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess Pass
B 12 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess Pass
B 3 Chester J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka NQ
B 5 Gator Goldfeathers Have Fun Out There Mary Buffie Mary Buffie NQ
B 6 Raiden Norstran's Here Comes The Storm Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Bradley Boggess NQ
B 8 Stache MS. STACHIO WIGGLEBUTT THE FIRST Kristyna Gergen KRISTYNA GERGEN(A) NQ
B 10 Shiloh DBLTAPS Tranquil Waters Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts NQ
B 2 Pearl Family Traditions Precious Pearl Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) Scratch
B 11 Misty Tudorose Great Anna Stuart the 2nd Antony Newman Antony Newman(A) Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 13 Bogey Covey Flush Bogart Kevin McGowan Kevin McGowan Pass




Master-AM Saturday September 4, 2021
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 2 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K SH Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier Pass
A 6 Sheffield Stonewalker Joe Cocker the Sheffield Soul Shouter Greg Zimmerman Jr Greg Zimmerman Jr(A) Pass
A 7 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A) Pass
A 8 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win TKA SH MX MXJ XF Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A) Pass
A 1 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) NQ
A 4 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Aaron Olson NQ
A 5 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator SH Greg Pehrson Greg Pehrson(A) NQ
A 3 Shandy Brio’s at Daybreak Once In A Blue Moon WCQ SH Steve Johnston Steve Johnston Scratch
B 1 Carlos FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH WDX Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts Pass
B 3 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
B 5 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A) Pass
B 2 Dani Tribute to Dansmirth SH Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A) NQ
B 4 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A) NQ
B 6 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) NQ
B 7 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert JH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) NQ
B 8 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday September 5, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Diggs CH VinEwood’s Minnesota Miracle Kathryn Patregnani kathryn patregnani() Pass
A 2 Markie Family Tradition's Mark the Bird Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A) Pass
A 3 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Pass
A 4 Tucker Loutercreek Summer Nights Elaine Gauthier Elaine Gauthier(A) Scratch
B 3 Archie JUGGERNAUT UPLANDS ARCH-ENEMY Brice Guile Brice Guile(A) Pass
B 1 Bogey Covey Flush Bogart Kevin Mcgowan Kevin Mcgowan(A) Moved Up
B 2 Ted Louter Creek's Born To Be Wild John A. Haen John A. Haen(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday September 5, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Raiden Norstran's Here Comes The Storm Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Bradley Boggess Pass
A 3 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A) Pass
A 4 Shiloh DBLTAPS Tranquil Waters Deb Strohl Paul Mommaerts Pass
A 7 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess Pass
A 10 Stache MS. STACHIO WIGGLEBUTT THE FIRST Kristyna Gergen KRISTYNA GERGEN(A) Pass
A 5 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess NQ
A 2 Blake Trystyn's Radio Flyer Maureen Behrens Maureen Behrens(A) Moved Up
A 9 Comet Lighthouse Great Ball of Fire Bradley Boggess/Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess Moved Up
A 6 Misty Tudorose Great Anna Stuart the 2nd Antony Newman Antony Newman(A) Scratch
A 8 Pearl Family Traditions Precious Pearl Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) Scratch
B 3 Fanta Breaking Cattails Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
B 5 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart Pass
B 6 Hubble Ch Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky Nancy Bata Nancy Bata(A) Pass
B 8 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Heidi Reinhardt Pass
B 9 Chester J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka Pass
B 10 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart Pass
B 2 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder NQ
B 4 Kenya Flying Black Bullet Kenya Brenda Rydberg Kent Rydberg NQ
B 7 Tanner Pipestone's Fine Tanned Leather JHR Scott Lichty/Anita Smits Scott Lichty(A) NQ
B 1 Maggie Stonewalker Magnolia Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
B 11 Bogey Covey Flush Bogart Kevin McGowan Kevin McGowan Pass




Master-AM Sunday September 5, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Duchess Bushbuster's Springhill Duchess Mike Griffin Mike Griffin(A) Pass
A 2 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert JH WDX Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 5 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert/Carol Jacobs John Gilbert(A) Pass
A 6 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli WDX Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 7 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A) Pass
A 8 Carlos FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH WDX Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts Pass
A 3 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) NQ
A 4 Dani Tribute to Dansmirth SH Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett(A) NQ
B 1 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
B 2 Sheffield Stonewalker Joe Cocker the Sheffield Soul Shouter Greg Zimmerman Jr Greg Zimmerman Jr(A) Pass
B 3 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win TKA SH MX MXJ XF Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A) Pass
B 4 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Pass
B 7 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator SH Greg Pehrson Greg Pehrson(A) Pass
B 6 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K SH Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier NQ
B 5 Shandy Brio’s at Daybreak Once In A Blue Moon WCQ SH Steve Johnston Steve Johnston Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 10 Blake Trystyn's Radio Flyer Maureen Behrens Maureen Behrens Pass
A 9 Comet Lighthouse Great Ball of Fire Brad Boggess/Holly Boggess Bradly Boggess/Holly Boggess NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy