Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Sunflower Retriever Club 2021 Spring AKC Hunt Test

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021502501)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021502502)


Master-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (39)
Started (37)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Hustler Compton’s ALL I DO IS BALL MH Diane Zokle Chris Jobman Pass
2 Ace Shooters Bustin Loose Jazztime Aces High Mike Sciborski Travis Echelberry(P) Pass
3 Chea Blue Shadow's Double Barrel MH Nora Barth Chris Jobman Pass
4 Bruiser Ole Might Dollar Crusin Brusin Brett Rhinhart Greg Milhorn(P) Pass
7 Major Fowlmasters Major James Marshall Mike Monnington(A) Pass
9 Grace HPK Havre De Grace MH Ty Johnson Chris Jobman Pass
11 Shaker Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Chris Jobman Pass
13 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Chris Jobman Chris Jobman Pass
14 Esa Marleys Esa of Bin Harley MH Larry Kimble/Kathy Kimble Larry Kimble(A) Pass
15 Bo DUCK BUSTERS BO KNOWS MH Kurtis Loftis Chris Jobman Pass
16 Drifter Grady’s Son Of A Beach Jordan Malicote Lawson Barker(P) Pass
20 Barley Westlake's Straight From The Barrel MH Faith Rothermel Chris Jobman Pass
22 Stormie COMPTON’S ROWDY FOXX Ryan Compton Chris Jobman Pass
24 Morey Candlewood's One More MH Randy Kenworthy Chris Jobman Pass
26 Brooks Waters Edge Brux MH Ethan Walker Chris Jobman Pass
27 Annie Jesse James Gun Shops Hard Rock Life Jesse Guajardo Travis Echelberry(P) Pass
28 Maverick Bearpoint’s Mad Max Maverick MH Brian Schumann Chris Jobman Pass
30 Maverick FLK Talk To Me Goose SH Byron Hassell Chris Jobman Pass
32 Deke Lincoln Creeks Dekes At Sunrise MH Tom Roff Chris Jobman Pass
36 Tank Withrows-Tankbuster MH Ken Taylor Gabe Withrow Pass
37 Islay Islay's Smoky Wee Dram MH Faith Rothermel/Chris Jobman Chris Jobman(P) Pass
5 Sochi Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear MH Sharon Hatch Chris Jobman
6 Skye HILLTOP'S SKYE IS THE LIMIT Troy Presley Troy Presley(A)
8 Rip Duckmuck's High Tides Ripping SH Tony Glover Gabe Withrow
10 O.D. Blackkettle's Maximum Overdrive JH Ken McNutt Ken McNutt(A)
12 Matty OGF Matty Roberts QA2 Doug Dodge Mike Echelberry(A)
17 Cannon Flatlander's Fire In The Hole MH Randy Kenworthy Chris Jobman
18 Abbie Huntogun On The Wings Of Abbie Dale Marshall Travis Echelberry(P)
19 Skeeter WAGON WHEEL'S SKEETER BITE Brad Carstensen Brad Carstensen(A)
21 Duece Chesamos Dueces Are Wild SH Mark Pike Mark Pike(A)
23 Jewel Jewel at the High Water Mark Brian So Greg Milhorn(P)/Lawson Barker
25 Annie 3-D's All 'Round Ruby SH SH Matt Backus Gabe Withrow
29 Bandit Cedartrees Take The Money And Run Rebecca Taylor Lonny Taylor/Rebecca Taylor(P)
31 Hollie J & D's Miss Hollie Woods MH Jon Condrin Jon Condrin
33 Maggie Black Ice's Backwater Magnolia MH Tab Rains Sherri Rains/Tab Rains
34 Mercy Barrows never ceasing Mitchell Glass Lawson Barker(P)
35 Cooper CH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX MH Chris Sprout Chris Jobman
38 Yoda LONE TREES JEDI MASTER YODA SH Chris Ridgeway Chris Ridgeway(A)
39 Fire WAGON WHEEL'S DIRT ROADS, TAILGATES & FIREBALL Brad Carstensen Brad Carstensen(A)




Senior-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (18)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Teddy WI River's Teddy Bear Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
7 Gunner GUNNER HIGH FLYING DRAKE JH James Perry James Perry(A) Pass
9 Rock TTF smell what the rock is cookin Thomas Hayward Thomas Hayward(A) Pass
12 June Thunder Rolls Girl In Black JH Dray Meridith Dray Meridith(A) Pass
13 Bella DUCKMUCK’S FOREVER TWILIGHT ISABELLA JH Tony Draper-Glover Gabe Withrow(P) Pass
17 Koehn WITHROWS GIMME 3 STEPS JH Kyle Wojciechowski Gabe Withrow Pass
18 Jax Meridith's Jax JH Dray Meridith Dray Meridith(A) Pass
1 Nate Victory's Quixotic Nature Mary Jo Gallagher/Michael Galllagher Michael Gallagher(A)
2 Neka Platte River's 3 Inch Osage Goose JH Brent Walker Brent Walker(A)
3 Kai "Eyes To The Sky" Kai Zander Randy Collins/Randy Collins Colby Collins(A)
4 Gin 3-D Porter's Little Ginger Ale Dennis Cox Dennis Cox
5 Pepper BC Chupa's Fallen Angel JH Gary Akin Gabe Withrow
8 Sage 3-D's Isabel Sage JH Aaron Blasi Aaron Blasi(A)
10 Baker Tulemist Beaver River's Plant That Flag JH Matt Backus Gabe Withrow
11 Red Wakemup's Wild King Of Hearts UD PCDX GO RA JH NAP OJP NFP CGC JH Lori Perkins Lori Perkins(A)/Shawn Perkins
14 Belle Carolina's Northern Belle Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A)
15 Jewel Collige's S.A.D. Crowned Jewel JH Cody Collige Cody Collige(A)
16 Grizz Pond Hollow The Game Is On Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller(A)




Junior-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (28)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Doc Bigwoods Skinny Doc Larry Kimble Larry Kimble(A) Pass
4 Cheyenne Wyngmaster Roux’s Rockn Cheyenne Jonathon King Larry Naas Pass
5 Timber WyngMaster Vanover’s Timber Roux Chelsea Vanover Duane Vanover(A) Pass
6 King WI River's Waterfowl King Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
7 Cosmo Wyngmaster Yacht Rockin Cosmo Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer Pass
8 Annie FLINT HILLS GOLD STARS SHARPSHOOTER OAKLEY Samuel Elmore Samuel Elmore(A) Pass
10 Cooper Cooper Longtail Lab Of Poche Bridge Eric Couvillion Russell Baker(A) Pass
11 Royal Collige's S.A.D. Crown Royal on ICE Cody Collige Cody Collige(A) Pass
15 Apollo TTF Apollo of Fendawood Thomas Hayward Thomas Hayward(A) Pass
17 Delta Appleby's Delta First Class Jeremy Appleby Russell Baker(A) Pass
19 Shadow Black Shadow of Tiger Mnt's Gamble Cody Collige Cody Collige(A) Pass
21 DeeCoy DeeCoy Vanover Chelsea Vanover Chelsea Vanover Pass
23 King RB's Prince's King In Waiting Russell Baker Russell Baker(A) Pass
24 Echo Cheyenne’s Thin Blue Line of Valor Gary Hanus Gary Hanus(A) Pass
26 Katie Gold Star's 3-D Gambling Kate Samuel Elmore Samuel Elmore(A) Pass
28 Ridge Battle Born Redrock Ridge Jacob Edwards Russell Baker(A) Pass
2 dublynn trumpeter's dublynn or nothing Teresa Campbell Samuel Elmore(A)
3 Mac Castile Creeks Do It With Some Style Thomas Hay Tab Rains(P)
9 Oakley RR SADIE & SI'S LIL OAKLEY Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson(A)
12 Maz WI Rivers Beavercreek Lady Maz Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A)
13 Ollie K2 Corporal Ollie Kevin Luman Kevin Luman(A)
14 Kaylee MC’s Black Magic Kaylee Michael Crawford Larry Naas
16 Tymbee MOSSY OAK TYMBEE ROSE Josh Fiscus Samuel Elmore(A)
18 Rey Outbound Castabout Rey of Sunshine Roydon Tilley Roydon Tilley(A)
20 June Bug Prairie Chase Vanover Ladybird Vickie Vanover Duane Vanover(A)
22 Paisley Wyngmaster Paisley Ann JH Caleb Blagburn Caleb Blagburn/Larry Naas
25 Lottie TEXAS HOLD'EM CARLOTTA DENO Calvin Ullman Calvin Ullman()/Cody Collige
27 Clover Ironstone Clover Isn’t a Gemstone Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller(A)




Senior-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Gin 3-D Porter's Little Ginger Ale Dennis Cox Dennis Cox Pass
5 June Thunder Rolls Girl In Black JH Dray Meridith Dray Meridith(A) Pass
7 Pepper BC Chupa's Fallen Angel JH Gary Akin Gabe Withrow Pass
8 Gunner GUNNER HIGH FLYING DRAKE JH James Perry James Perry(A) Pass
9 Belle Carolina's Northern Belle Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
12 Koehn WITHROWS GIMME 3 STEPS JH Kyle Wojciechowski Gabe Withrow Pass
14 Red Wakemup's Wild King Of Hearts UD PCDX GO RA JH NAP OJP NFP CGC JH Lori Perkins Lori Perkins(A) Pass
16 Teddy WI River's Teddy Bear Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
1 Bella DUCKMUCK’S FOREVER TWILIGHT ISABELLA JH Tony Draper-Glover Gabe Withrow(P)
2 Neka Platte River's 3 Inch Osage Goose JH Brent Walker Brent Walker(A)
4 Sage 3-D's Isabel Sage JH Aaron Blasi Aaron Blasi(A)
6 Jewel Collige's S.A.D. Crowned Jewel JH Cody Collige Cody Collige(A)
10 Grizz Pond Hollow The Game Is On Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller(A)
11 Nate Victory's Quixotic Nature Mary Jo Gallagher/Michael Galllagher Michael Gallagher(A)
13 Jax Meridith's Jax JH Dray Meridith Dray Meridith(A)
15 Baker Tulemist Beaver River's Plant That Flag JH Matt Backus Gabe Withrow




Junior-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ridge Battle Born Redrock Ridge Jacob Edwards Russell Baker(A) Pass
2 Lottie TEXAS HOLD'EM CARLOTTA DENO Calvin Ullman Calvin Ullman() Pass
3 Timber WyngMaster Vanover’s Timber Roux Chelsea Vanover Duane Vanover(A) Pass
6 Sassy WAKEMUP IN MY WILDEST DREAMS Shawn Perkins LORI PERKINS Pass
7 Echo Cheyenne’s Thin Blue Line of Valor Gary Hanus Gary Hanus(A) Pass
8 Cooper Cooper Longtail Lab Of Poche Bridge Eric Couvillion Russell Baker(A) Pass
9 Cheyenne Wyngmaster Roux’s Rockn Cheyenne Jonathon King Larry Naas Pass
10 Mac Castile Creeks Do It With Some Style Thomas Hay Tab Rains(P) Pass
11 DeeCoy DeeCoy Vanover Chelsea Vanover Chelsea Vanover Pass
12 King WI River's Waterfowl King Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
13 Doc Bigwoods Skinny Doc Larry Kimble Larry Kimble(A) Pass
14 Royal Collige's S.A.D. Crown Royal on ICE Cody Collige Cody Collige(A) Pass
15 Delta Appleby's Delta First Class Jeremy Appleby Russell Baker(A) Pass
16 Ollie K2 Corporal Ollie Kevin Luman Kevin Luman(A) Pass
19 Shadow Black Shadow of Tiger Mnt's Gamble Cody Collige Cody Collige(A) Pass
20 Red Little River's Little Red Oak Travis Davis Travis Davis Pass
22 Maz WI Rivers Beavercreek Lady Maz Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom(A) Pass
23 Oakley RR SADIE & SI'S LIL OAKLEY Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson(A) Pass
4 Rey Outbound Castabout Rey of Sunshine Roydon Tilley Roydon Tilley(A)
5 Clover Ironstone Clover Isn’t a Gemstone Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller(A)
17 Kaylee MC’s Black Magic Kaylee Michael Crawford Larry Naas
18 Cosmo Wyngmaster Yacht Rockin Cosmo Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer
21 June Bug Prairie Chase Vanover Ladybird Vickie Vanover Duane Vanover(A)
24 Paisley Wyngmaster Paisley Ann JH Caleb Blagburn Caleb Blagburn/Larry Naas








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy