Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club Field Trial - April 2-3 2021

Friday April 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021614401)
AND
Saturday April 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021614401)


Open All-Age-AM Friday April 2, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
30 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A) 1st
15 Kate FC Dansmirth's Katlyn Marie Langhans John Hall(A) 2nd
17 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer 3rd
16 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 4th
1 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
2 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz
3 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
4 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
5 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A)
6 Scoutt Windy Prarie ZP Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
7 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
8 June Goshen's Summer Breeze Nicholas Meier Nicholas Meier(P)
9 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
10 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P)
11 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
12 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
13 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
14 Swirl Treba's M&M Swirl MHA Mary Treba Mary Treba
18 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
19 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
20 Willie Rock River's Whiskey Willie of Canyon Rim MH Frank Chianelli Jeff Schwartz
21 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman
22 Gabe Rock River Fallen Wings Messenger MH Tom Gawle Jeff Schwartz
23 Vern AFC Sandbluffs Vernon Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)
24 Ash AFC Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A)
25 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
26 Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
27 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
28 Spree Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit Mark Moore Jason Givens(P)
29 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
31 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
32 Wyatt AFC Salmy's Young Gun at Avonlea Jack Markowski Jack Markowski(A)
33 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
34 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky




Puppy-AM Friday April 2, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Aaron Gadhar Gunna's Granddaddy's Gun Roxanne Fegley Jason Givens(P) 1st
10 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
3 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A) 3rd
9 Andie Treba's Ambicious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer 4th
1 Apple Lighthouse Evie Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)
2 Blake Belwind Drink On It Keith Ruby Jason Givens(P)
4 Willow Grouse Ridge Dreamcatcher Michael Brittnacher Michael Brittnacher(A)
5 Dunkin Gaspereaumtn Running On Dunkin Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
6 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
7 Jackson Coldwater's Action Jackson Jim Wacker Jim Wacker()
8 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
12 Levi Cadiz country's it's in his genes Will Pick Will Pick(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 3, 2021
Entered (41)
Started (38)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
19 Hawk Strong's Hawkeye John Neubaum/Ron Charles John Neubaum(A) 1st
22 Charlie Bridgewater's Golden Ticket Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A) 2nd
9 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A) 3rd
36 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun 4th
1 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
2 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
3 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
4 Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A)
5 Dak Doorcreek Sodak David Hucek David Hucek(A)
6 Ana Jackpine Forest Edelweiss Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
7 Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A)
8 Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
10 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
11 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
12 Reo Comet's Oreo Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
13 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
14 Jack Hearthrock Straight Up Don Brunn Don Brunn()
15 Razzle Treba's M&M Razzle Dazzle MHA Mary Treba Mary Treba(A)
16 Sky PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A)
17 Swirl Treba's M&M Swirl MHA Mary Treba Mary Treba
18 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
20 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
21 TY Ty of Sunridge Dave Karsten Dave Karsten()
23 Sage AFC- FTC Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey
24 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
25 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
26 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
27 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
28 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
29 Five FC See TP's Five Spot Run Paula Welsh Paula Welsh
30 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
31 Maze Lilim of Mazikeen Kurt Gerlach Kurt Gerlach(A)
32 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
33 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess SH Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A)
34 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
35 Acer Treba's Ace of Spades Mary Treba Mary Treba
37 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
38 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
39 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman
40 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
41 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy