Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

St. Croix Valley Spaniel Club Spring ESS Field Trial

Thursday April 15, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460901)
AND
Friday April 16, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460901)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday April 15, 2021
Entered (50)
Started (41)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
18 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
14 Fancy FC Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Clay Earl(P) 3rd
1 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray 4th
2 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
3 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Max Spring Meadows Maximus Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
5 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
7 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P) Scratch
8 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer Scratch
9 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Dan Murray
10 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
11 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
12 Floyd Coldwaters pretty boy floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
13 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel Scratch
15 Gabe Rock River Fallen Wings Messenger MH Tom Gawle Jeff Schwartz
16 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
17 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
19 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
20 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P)/Tom Aufiero
21 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
22 Whitey Ftch Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
23 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz
24 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
25 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
26 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
27 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
28 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
29 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
30 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
31 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Dan Murray
32 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
33 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P) Scratch
34 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
35 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
36 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
37 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
38 Dusty Blys Dusty Road AR Ginn Tom Ness(P)
39 Ike Dragon Rider's Eisenhower Jesse Sekey Dan Murray(P)
40 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
41 Willie Rock River's Whiskey Willie of Canyon Rim MH Frank Chianelli Jeff Schwartz
42 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
43 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
44 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
45 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
46 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B Goode Fred Musone Clay Earl
47 Lu Sand Creek's Toodle-Loo Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
48 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman Scratch
49 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel Scratch
50 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)




Puppy-AM Thursday April 15, 2021
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 1st
2 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
14 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) 3rd
3 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 4th
1 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Ryan Lamberg(A)
4 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
5 Archie Willowbrooks Archie Mark Sheflo Mark Sheflo
6 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr kevin rutherford
7 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
8 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
10 Andie Treba's Ambitious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer(P)
11 Ronnie Salmy"s Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
12 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf
13 Bandit Rock River Bandit II Alan Kempainen Jeff Schwartz
15 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P)/Tom Aufiero
16 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
17 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday April 16, 2021
Entered (50)
Started (42)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
33 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 1st
30 Sky PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A) 2nd
3 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A) 3rd
49 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 4th
1 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith
2 Ava AFC Pheasant Feathers Canadian Breeze Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A)
4 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)/Tom Nabity
5 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
6 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
7 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
8 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
9 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
10 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
11 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
12 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) Scratch
13 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
14 Tess UK Breeze of Tweed Berries N Pines Tess Stuart Lavalier Stuart Lavalier(A)
15 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
16 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston GregDeb Livingston(A)
17 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
18 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy Scratch
19 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
20 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
21 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Chuck Petrmichl(A)
22 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity
23 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
24 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
25 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
26 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
27 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
28 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
29 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
31 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
32 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
34 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
35 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
36 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
37 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A) Scratch
38 Sage AFC- FTC Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey
39 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
40 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)/Cynthia Bennett
41 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A) Scratch
42 Tilly Poolgreen Jemma Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
43 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman Scratch
44 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Katie Gorecki(A)
45 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
46 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
47 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
48 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Scott Smith
50 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy