Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Sportsmen's Spaniel Club of Calumet AKC Field Trial 2021

Saturday March 13, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368901)
AND
Sunday March 14, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368901)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Sage Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey 1st
9 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
8 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P) 3rd
16 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis 4th
1 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Todd Stelzer
2 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
3 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
4 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
5 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
6 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)
7 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
10 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
11 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
12 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
13 Ash AFC Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A)
14 Web FC AFC Creekbend's Webley of Finnegand Muir MH John Neubaum John Neubaum(A)
15 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P)
17 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
19 Dunkin FC Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
20 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
21 Kate FC Dansmirth's Katlyn Marie Langhans John Hall(A)
22 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
23 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
24 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis
25 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
26 Mick AFC Mick Diamond's Ring of Roosters MH Elden Benters Elden Benters(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A) 1st
27 Charlie Bridgewater's Golden Ticket Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A) 2nd
17 Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A) 3rd
7 Maze Lilim of Mazikeen Kurt Gerlach Kurt Gerlach(A) 4th
1 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock Scratch
2 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Warren Wunderlich
3 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo()
4 Hank Timber Creek Hank Robert Mueller/Sharon Mueller Robert Mueller
5 Jack Hearthrock Straight Up Don Brunn Don Brunn()
6 Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs
8 Seb Gamefinders Sebastion Jenna Maue Donald Maue(A)
9 TY Ty of Sunridge Dave Karsten Dave Karsten()
10 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
11 Hawk Strong's Hawkeye John Neubaum/Ron Charles John Neubaum(A)
12 Justice Ferndelle's Sweet Revenge of HCR SH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)
13 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
15 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
16 Tessa Boru's Crosswind Contessa Brian Bilotta Brian Bilotta(A)
18 Roxy Hiawatha Roxy II Robert & Sharon Mueller Robert Mueller
19 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo()
20 Scoutt Windy Prarie ZP Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs
21 AB Heart Of Dixie Annabeth Kurt Gerlach Kurt Gerlach(A)
22 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
23 Reo Comet's Oreo Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
24 Ford Gamefinders Ford Donald Maue Donald Maue(A)
25 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A) Scratch
26 Trump Ferndelle's M A G A Potus MH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday March 14, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Aaron Gadhar Gunna's Granddaddy's Gun Roxanne Fegley Jason Givens(P) 1st
2 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman 2nd
6 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd
7 Stormy Rose Lane Three Sheets to the Wind Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Jason Givens(P) 4th
1 Blake Belwind Drink On It Keith Ruby Jason Givens(P)
4 Coby Coby's Field Of Dreams Robert Curl Ken Willis
5 Apple Lighthouse Evie Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)
8 Houston Windy Acres Houston Jeff Beelman Ken Willis(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy