Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Cocker Field Trial ** Judge Change***

Saturday May 22, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367706)
AND
Sunday May 23, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367707)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 22, 2021
Entered (23)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
21 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 1st
6 Patch Trendsetters Mr Patch James Mayo James Mayo(A) 2nd
19 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 3rd
7 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P) 4th
1 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
2 Gus Lowcounry's Goose Creek Guthrie Jesse Abrams Jason Saunders(P)
3 Bree FC Thorn Apple Breeze Chris Gudroe Chris Gudroe(A)
4 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
5 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
8 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
9 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
10 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
11 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
12 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
13 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Pat Keliher
14 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
15 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
16 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Russell Gordy Jason Saunders(P)
17 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)
18 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
20 Jeep Piasa Creeks Beebop SH Dorit Vanderwilden/Steve Church Steve Church
22 Lily Ardcaein Jay Lo Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)
23 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday May 22, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A) 1st




Open All-Age-AM Sunday May 23, 2021
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 1st
12 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Pat Keliher 2nd
8 Bree FC Thorn Apple Breeze Chris Gudroe Chris Gudroe(A) 3rd
9 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 4th
1 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) Scratch
2 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
3 Lily Ardcaein Jay Lo Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)
4 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A)
5 Jeep Piasa Creeks Beebop SH Dorit Vanderwilden/Steve Church Steve Church
6 Gus Lowcounry's Goose Creek Guthrie Jesse Abrams Jason Saunders(P)
7 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
10 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
11 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
13 Pete FC Winridge's Thunder Storm Harold Wilmerding Harold Wilmerding(A)
14 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
15 Max Clarburgh Ben Patrick Keliher Patrick Keliher(A)
17 Rosie Hawthorne's Velvet Rose Julie Kinley Julie Kinley(A)
18 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Russell Gordy Jason Saunders(P)
19 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
20 Jed Triple Ridges Hillbilly in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A)
21 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
22 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
23 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy