Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

ECSCA/Parent Club Cocker Field Trial April 17 & 18 2021

Saturday April 17, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021133244)
AND
Sunday April 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021133245)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 17, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 1st
19 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens 2nd
13 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 3rd
11 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A) 4th
1 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P)
2 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz
3 Cato NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sky Lark Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
4 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
5 Tucker Green Gable Tuckers Cackle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards(A)/Lauren Edwards
6 Yogie Mallowdale Yogie Rand Doyle Shane Cresswell
7 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens
8 Annie Green Gable's Annabel Leigh Greg & Cindy Thomson Jeff Schwartz
9 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
10 Rocko Coals Creek Strong Arm Mike Elsaser Jason Saunders(P)/Mike Elsaser
12 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
14 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
16 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K SH Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier
17 Boom Saracen Warhammer Serena Horak Serena Horak(A)
18 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts
20 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
21 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
22 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Russell Gordy Jason Saunders(P)
23 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens
24 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
25 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
26 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley SH WDX Matthew Nordahl Jeff Schwartz
27 Kermit Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 17, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
17 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) 1st
10 Paco Fallen Wing's Paco Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 2nd
20 Trio FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat ( Trio ) Terry Stubbs Terry Stubbs(A) 3rd
19 Mya Windy Acres Ryglen Mya John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 4th
1 Roxy FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH Terri Besch Terri Besch
2 Rose FC Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose Stephen Collins Stephen Collins(A)
3 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby JH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
4 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
5 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert JH Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)
6 Louie Lighthouse Pops Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A)
7 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
8 Auggie FC FC Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable JH SH MH Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)
9 Buster Absolute's Mythbuster Mike Bechard Mike Bechard(A)
11 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K SH Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier
12 Raven Tiptop Chyknell Raven Stephen Collins Stephen Collins(A)
13 Dutch Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH Lori Guile Lori Guile(A)/Brice Guile
14 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
15 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)/Ronald Dahlk
16 Ember Dbltaps St. Elmo's Fire Julie Smith John Smith(A)
18 Tulip Nohea Black Tulip SH Danae Steele/Jane Zank Jane Zank(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday April 18, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
27 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 1st
8 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 2nd
25 Roxy FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH Terri Besch Jeff Schwartz 3rd
14 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Jason Givens 4th
1 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz
2 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P)
3 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
4 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
5 Gus Lowcounry's Goose Creek Guthrie Jesse Abrams Jason Saunders(P)
6 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
7 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz
9 Dutch Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH Lori Guile Lori Guile(A)/Brice Guile
10 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
11 Paco Fallen Wing's Paco Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
12 Kermit Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A)
13 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley SH WDX Matthew Nordahl Jeff Schwartz
15 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K SH Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier
16 Louie Lighthouse Pops Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A)
17 Yogie Mallowdale Yogie Rand Doyle Shane Cresswell
18 Tucker Green Gable Tuckers Cackle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards(A)/Lauren Edwards
19 Annie Green Gable's Annabel Leigh Greg & Cindy Thomson Jeff Schwartz
20 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Danae Steele Jason Givens
21 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
22 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
23 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Russell Gordy Jason Saunders(P)
24 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby JH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
26 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
28 Buster Absolute's Mythbuster Mike Bechard Mike Bechard(A)
29 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
30 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens
31 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz




Puppy-AM Sunday April 18, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 1st
1 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze, BCAT, CGC, TKI Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice(A) 2nd








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy