Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club Event ESS Field Trial

Friday April 9, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021705301)
AND
Saturday April 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2020705301)


Open All-Age-AM Friday April 9, 2021
Entered (36)
Started (34)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
34 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A) 1st
33 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle 2nd
18 Ziggy FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 3rd
27 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P) 4th
1 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle
2 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P) Scratch
3 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle
4 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
5 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
6 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
7 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
8 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
9 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
10 Tark Warrener's Ross's Goose Jeff Squire/Lillian Squire Paul McGagh/Jeff Squire(P)
11 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
12 Shale Saddle Peak’s Shale Tom Snow Tom Snow()
13 Khaleesi D&J's Khaleesi Jan Johnson Jan Johnson/Daryl Johnson
14 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
15 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
16 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
17 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
19 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Gary Riddle/Jeff Anderson
20 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
21 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
22 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh Scratch
23 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
24 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith(A)
25 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)
26 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
28 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
29 Lia D&J'S Diamond Thalia Daryl Johnson/Janet Johnson Daryl Johnson()/Janet Johnson
30 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
31 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A)
32 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley
35 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
36 Crash FC AFC Mad Russian’s Pedal To The Metal Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)




Puppy-AM Friday April 9, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 1st
5 Rev Mad Russian’s Revved Up Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 2nd
3 Ghost Pepsponies Ghost Tree Of River Rock Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A) 3rd
8 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) 4th
1 Buffy Salty Shores Spooky Little Girl Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) Scratch
2 Rudder Rose Lane Full Speed Ahead Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Barb Boettcher(A)
4 Eddie Salty Shores Lil' Munster Paula Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger/Gary Fluckiger
6 Shark Rockey's Little Shark Attack Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle/Gary Riddle
7 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (45)
Started (41)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A) 1st
43 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A) 2nd
37 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A) 3rd
45 Crash FC AFC Mad Russian’s Pedal To The Metal Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 4th
1 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
2 Tark Warrener's Ross's Goose Jeff Squire/Lillian Squire Jeff Squire(A)
3 Olaf Whizachehai's Frozen Hearthrock Chip Bunker Chip Bunker(A)
4 Lia D&J'S Diamond Thalia Daryl Johnson/Janet Johnson Daryl Johnson()/Janet Johnson
5 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
6 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
7 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
8 IV Kainda Ivy Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
9 Zoey Aero’s Dynamic Zippy Zoey MH Mike Blair Mike Blair(A)
10 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas Scratch
11 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
12 Stark Rockey's Iron Man Stark Kayden Hansen Kayden Hansen(A)
13 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
14 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
15 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A)
16 Sassy Duke's Last Stand Kurt Price/Kaitlyn Hansen Kurt Price(A)
17 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
18 Virgil Salty Shores Straight Shooter Gary Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger Scratch
19 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman(A)
20 Khaleesi D&J's Khaleesi Jan Johnson Jan Johnson/Daryl Johnson
21 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Dominique Savoie(A)
22 Annie AFC Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
24 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
25 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A) Scratch
26 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
27 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
28 TJ Rockey's TJ Mark Hansen Mark Hansen(A)
29 Clint Rolling Oaks Eastwood Robert Child/Mark H. Matthiesen Robert Child(A)
30 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
31 Shale Saddle Peak’s Shale Tom Snow Tom Snow()
32 Rue Kainda Rudra Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
33 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
34 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger
35 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
36 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas Scratch
38 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
39 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith(A)
40 Jack BillyBoy's Smilin' Jack Bill Barry Bill Barry(A)
41 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
42 BB FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)
44 Grace Prairierose's Amazing Grace Alan Baugh Alan Baugh(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy