Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Utah Springer Spaniel Club Field Trial March 2021 ***Location Change***

Friday March 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369401)
AND
Saturday March 20, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369401)


Open All-Age-AM Friday March 19, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A) 1st
19 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
25 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P) 3rd
9 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle 4th
1 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle
2 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth
3 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
4 Smokey G & D's Butte Strong Shawn Martin Gary Breitbarth
5 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
6 Doc Salty Shores Gunslinger Paula Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger/Gary Fluckiger
7 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A)/Gary Riddle
8 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
10 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
11 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
12 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
13 Claire AFC AFC Rockey Mountain Claire Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
14 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
15 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman
16 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A)
17 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)
20 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
21 Tark Warrener's Ross's Goose Jeff Squire/Lillian Squire Jeff Squire(A)
22 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Gary Breitbarth
23 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
24 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Kent Wiley(A)
26 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
27 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)




Puppy-AM Friday March 19, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 1st
6 IV KAINDA IVY EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A) 2nd
4 Buffy Salty Shores Spooky Little Girl Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) 3rd
7 Parker Parker of Rolling Oaks Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A) 4th
1 Rue KAINDA RUDRA EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A) Scratch
2 Eddie Salty Shores Lil' Munster Paula Fluckiger Paula Fluckiger/Gary Fluckiger
5 Shark Rockey's Little Shark Attack Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle/Gary Riddle
8 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 20, 2021
Entered (26)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley 1st
6 Clint Rolling Oaks Eastwood Robert Child/Mark H. Matthiesen Robert Child(A) 2nd
8 Ruckus Rockey's Ruckus Joshua Riddle Joshua Riddle(A) 3rd
7 Izzy Uk Breeze of Tweed Izzy Jeff Adams Jeff Adams(A) 4th
1 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
2 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman
3 TJ Rockey's TJ Mark Hansen Mark Hansen(A)/Kayden Hansen
5 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
9 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
10 Sassy Duke's Last Stand Kurt Price/Kaitlyn Hansen Kurt Price(A)
11 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
12 Tark Warrener's Ross's Goose Jeff Squire/Lillian Squire Jeff Squire(A)
13 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Kent Wiley(A)
14 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin
15 Grace Prairierose's Amazing Grace Alan Baugh Alan Baugh(A)
16 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
17 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
18 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A)
19 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
20 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A) Scratch
21 BB FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)
22 May Rockey's Riot's Little Mayhem Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Joshua Riddle(A)
23 Stark Rockey's Iron Man Stark Kayden Hansen Kayden Hansen(A)
24 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Bruce Meredith
25 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
26 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)/Paula Fluckiger








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy