Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club Spring Trial 2021

Saturday April 17, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367801)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 17, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (38)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
35 Ryder Blackbrier's Spellbound Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf Dan Murray(P) 1st
38 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman 2nd
8 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd
23 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A) 4th
1 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
2 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
3 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P) Scratch
4 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller(P)
5 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
6 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan
7 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
9 Dusty Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch
10 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
11 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
12 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
13 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P) Scratch
14 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
15 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
16 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
17 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy(A)
18 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller
19 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
20 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
21 Ike Dragon Rider's Eisenhower Jesse Sekey Dan Murray(P)
22 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
24 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
25 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)/Collin Pickrel
26 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
27 Lu Sand Creek's Toodle-Loo Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
28 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
29 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Dan Murray
30 Ollie FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller
31 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
32 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
33 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
34 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
36 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
37 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Dan Murray Scratch
39 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Dan Murray
40 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
41 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
42 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 17, 2021
Entered (44)
Started (39)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
33 Rigley Breaking Cattails Rigley Mike Draper Joe Stallman(A) 1st
19 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart 2nd
3 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 3rd
38 Scoutt Windy Prarie ZP Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A) 4th
1 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
2 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
4 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
5 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Joe Stallman(A)
6 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)/Cynthia Bennett
7 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal/Abby Kozal
8 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
9 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
10 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
11 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan
12 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
13 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
14 Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
15 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
16 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
17 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Joe Stallman
18 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston GregDeb Livingston(A)
20 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
21 Sky PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A)
22 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A) Scratch
23 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
24 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
25 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A) Scratch
26 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A) Scratch
27 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A) Scratch
28 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
29 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
30 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
31 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
32 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A) Scratch
34 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
35 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
36 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
37 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
39 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith
40 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
41 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
42 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
43 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
44 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky




Puppy-AM Saturday April 17, 2021
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) 1st
5 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 2nd
10 Scout Pheasant Feathers Wild Lily John Elliot Jim Keller(P) 3rd
2 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 4th
1 Bailey Joe Bailey Joe Mary Ellen Keith Morgan Haglin
3 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)/Collin Pickrel
4 Archie Willowbrooks Archie Mark Sheflo morgan Haglin/Mark sheflo
6 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Tony Cyr
7 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
8 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Kate Haglin
9 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
11 Maddie Speaker Madigan Peter Hilton Morgan Haglin(P)
12 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
14 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
15 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy