Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Springer Spaniel Club of Eastern Nebraska 2021 Spring Field Trial

Saturday March 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367001)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (41)
Started (34)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 1st
20 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton 2nd
31 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P) 3rd
22 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint(P) 4th
1 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
2 Dottie Paragon's Dottie Doolittle Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller(P)
3 Max Spring Meadows Maximus Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
4 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
5 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
6 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() Scratch
7 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
8 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton(A)
9 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
10 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint(P)
11 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) Scratch
12 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
13 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
14 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
15 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
16 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
17 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
18 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
19 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
21 Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Clay Earl(P)
23 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
24 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
26 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
27 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
28 Becky FC AFC Salmy’s Becky Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() Scratch
29 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
30 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
32 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
33 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
34 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton(A)
35 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
36 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller
37 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)/Chad Betts
38 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
39 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) Scratch
40 Sage AFC Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P) Scratch
41 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (34)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
40 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Chuck Petrmichl(A) 1st
33 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A) 2nd
1 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith 3rd
38 Cash Albert Lee`s Petty Cash Randy Lambert Randy Lambert(A) 4th
2 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
3 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
4 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe
5 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy(A)
6 Zach FC Salmy’s Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() Scratch
7 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
8 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
9 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A)
10 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
11 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
12 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
13 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
14 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe
15 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
16 Justice Ferndelle's Sweet Revenge of HCR SH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)
17 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
18 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively Scratch
19 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A)
20 Sassy Grandview's Sassy Hunter SH Jim DeFreece Jim DeFreece(A)
21 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal/Abby Kozal
22 Mugsey Ice Cold Mugs Ray Jack Ray Jack()
23 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A)
24 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe/James O'Keefe
25 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
26 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) Scratch
27 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
28 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() Scratch
29 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
30 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
31 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
32 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
34 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively
35 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
36 Trump Ferndelle's M A G A Potus MH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)
37 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
39 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) Scratch
41 Harry High Prairie Harry MH Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson
42 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively




Puppy-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf 1st
11 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 2nd
9 Archie Willowbrooks Archie Mark Sheflo Morgan Haglin 3rd
5 Josie Pine Shadows BB Josie Steve Winslow/Julie Winslow Morgan Haglin 4th
1 Bailey Joe Bailey Joe Mary Ellen Keith Morgan Haglin
2 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P)
3 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
4 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)/Cristy Joy
6 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Morgan Haglin(P)
7 Beau Tridons General Beauregard Daniel/Kaleigh Parker David Flint(P)
10 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy