Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Heartland English Springer Spaniel Club Field Trial

Saturday April 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021467901)
AND
Sunday April 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021467901)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (37)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
32 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray 1st
4 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 2nd
6 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
19 Max Spring Meadows Maximus Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) 4th
1 Floyd Coldwaters pretty boy floyd Tom Nabity Clay Earl(P)
2 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)/Tracey Sander
3 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
5 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
7 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
8 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer Scratch
9 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
10 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
11 Rook Ftch Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
12 Ike Dragon Rider's Eisenhower Jesse Sekey Dan Murray(P)
13 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
14 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
15 Dusty Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch
16 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
17 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
18 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
20 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
21 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
22 Lu Sand Creek's Toodle-Loo Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
23 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
24 Ryder Blackbrier's Spellbound Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf Dan Murray(P)
25 Fancy FC Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Clay Earl(P)
26 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
27 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
28 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
29 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
30 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
31 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
33 Whitey Ftch Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
34 Sioux Whispering Pines Autumn Skyy Charles Petrmichl Dan Murray/Chuck Petrmichl(A)
35 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
36 Vern AFC Sandbluffs Vernon Mike Keough Mike Keough(A) Scratch
37 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (36)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston GregDeb Livingston(A) 1st
42 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch 2nd
39 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A) 3rd
31 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A) 4th
1 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
2 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A)
3 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
4 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A)
5 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) Scratch
6 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
7 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A)
8 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A) Scratch
9 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett/Paul Gergen(A)
10 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
11 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A) Scratch
12 Jack Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack Darrell Peterson Darrell Peterson(A)
13 Reggie Medowmoor's Reggie Mark Bielski Mark Bielski(A)
15 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Katie Gorecki(A)
16 Sky PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A)
17 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
18 Heidi Sand Creek's El Faisan Loco John Smith John Smith(A)
19 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Bill Palmer(A)
20 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Lee Grauf(A)
21 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
22 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Matt Bauer Scratch
23 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
24 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
25 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
26 Ava AFC Pheasant Feathers Canadian Breeze Jerry Barrett Jerry Barrett(A)
27 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
28 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
29 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
30 Tess UK Breeze of Tweed Berries N Pines Tess Stuart Lavalier Stuart Lavalier(A)/Stuart Lavalier(A)
32 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal/Abby Kozal
33 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun Scratch
34 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
35 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
36 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
37 Five FC See TP's Five Spot Run Paula Welsh Paula Welsh Scratch
38 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
40 Teddy Whitewater Creek's Rough Rider Darrell Peterson Darrell Peterson(A)
41 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman Scratch




Puppy-AM Sunday April 11, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 1st
5 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
8 Griffin Sunrise Griffin Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) 3rd
2 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 4th
1 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)
3 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
4 Ronnie Salmy"s Traveling Man Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
7 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
10 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A)
11 Andie Treba's Ambitious Andie Mary Treba Todd Stelzer(P)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy