Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Missouri Headwaters English Springer Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021484602)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021484602)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 1st
5 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
29 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 3rd
24 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle/Ralph Sweet(P)
2 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
3 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Gary Riddle(P)
4 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
6 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
7 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
8 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe
9 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A)
10 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker
11 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
12 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
13 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle/Dominique Savoie
14 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
15 Shine Turnout's Northern Light Ron Anderson Ron Anderson
17 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
18 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe
19 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)
20 Shale Saddle Peak’s Shale Tom Snow Tom Snow
21 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
22 Dottie Paragon's Dottie Doolittle Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
23 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
25 IV Kainda Ivy Extraordinaire LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A)
26 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
27 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
28 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
30 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray




Puppy-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Rue KAINDA RUDRA EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A) 1st
2 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
8 IV KAINDA IVY EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm(A) 3rd
1 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf 4th
3 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray
5 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
6 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
7 Maggie Section 35's Wake up Maggie Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (29)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A) 1st
9 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A) 2nd
28 Grace Prairierose's Amazing Grace Alan Baugh Alan Baugh 3rd
16 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A) 4th
1 Ty Sagemoor’s Ty the Knot Don Mock Don Mock
2 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel/Mhari Peschel(P)
4 Shale Saddle Peak’s Shale Tom Snow Tom Snow
5 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
6 Rudder Rose Lane Full Speed Ahead Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Barbara Boettcher
7 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MHA Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A)
8 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
10 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller
11 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
12 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett/Jayce Gorder
13 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
14 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
15 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
17 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis
18 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander Scratch
19 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Dominique Savoie(A)
20 Tana Rockey’s Tana of Bo and Trixy Dick Riedman Dick Riedman
21 Rubi High Prairie's Spanish Gem Matt Ortiz Matt Ortiz(A)
22 Blanco FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
23 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
24 Ranger Rockey's Ranger Brian Keller Brian Keller
25 Shine Turnout's Northern Light Ron Anderson Ron Anderson
26 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A)
27 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
29 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
30 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy