Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Missouri Headwaters English Springer Spaniel Club COCKER Field Trial

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021484601)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021484603)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday May 1, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Scout Serendipity Mountain Scout Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle 1st
8 River FC Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts 2nd
10 Posie Chukatuk’s Posie K Jeff Lusk Jeff Lusk(A) 3rd
11 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
2 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Jon Hunke(A)
3 Bain Bryn Mawr Windlance Jeff Janousek Jeff Janousek(A)
4 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder
5 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
6 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams
7 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman MH Scott Mason Scott Mason(A)
9 Stella LockeRidge Big Sky Stella Robert & Deirdre Griffin Robert Griffin(A)
12 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams
13 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
14 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
15 Lenny FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
16 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Jon Hunke(A)/Sommer Hunke
17 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
19 Cato FC Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco()
20 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams




Open All-Age-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 1st
18 Scout Serendipity Mountain Scout Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle 2nd
15 Posie Chukatuk’s Posie K Jeff Lusk Jeff Lusk(A) 3rd
17 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams 4th
1 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams
2 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
3 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder
4 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
5 Rip Warrener's Stejneger Petrel Riptide Jon Hunke Jon Hunke(A)/Sommer Hunke
6 Sparks FC Saracen Sparks of Rockey's Gary Riddle Gary Riddle(P)
7 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman MH Scott Mason Scott Mason(A)
8 Cato FC Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco()
9 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
10 Stella LockeRidge Big Sky Stella Robert & Deirdre Griffin Robert Griffin(A)
11 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
13 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Jon Hunke(A)
14 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
16 Bain Bryn Mawr Windlance Jeff Janousek Jeff Janousek(A)
19 River FC Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
20 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)




Puppy-AM Sunday May 2, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jett Absolute's Jett Stream Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder(P) 1st
2 Kip Heaven Scent Kip Samuel T. O'Hara Samuel T O'Hara
3 Benji Ilo's Second Surprise Andrew Wilder Tyler Mowder








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy