Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Rocky Mountain Springer Spaniel Association Spring Field Trial 2021 ** New Location***

Saturday March 6, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021166701)
AND
Sunday March 7, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021166701)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Cody AFC Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A) 1st
19 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray 2nd
11 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) 3rd
23 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Robert Clayton 4th
1 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
2 Dottie Paragon's Dottie Doolittle Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller(P)
3 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
4 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
5 Jill Grouse Moor Jill John Knowles John Knowles(A)/John Knowles(A)
6 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight Roger Schenone Cindy Goode Wilson/Gary Wislon
7 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
8 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
9 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
10 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
12 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
13 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
14 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
15 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
16 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)/Chad Betts
17 Azzi Pine Shadows Paid for Half My Perazzi Michael Young Morgan Haglin
18 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity
21 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A)
22 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P)/Cynthia Goode Wilson
24 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
25 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
26 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
27 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
28 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
29 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)/Dan Murray
30 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
31 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray




Puppy-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller 1st
3 Tops Sunrise ZZ Tops Cynthia Goode Wilson Cynthia Goode Wilson(P) 2nd
6 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 3rd
9 Bon Bon Sunrise Bon Bon Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P) 4th
1 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P)
2 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf/Dan Murray
4 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Morgan Haglin(P)
7 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Morgan Haglin
8 Indi Pheasant Feathers India Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen Jaxson Matthiesen
10 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A) 1st
7 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A) 2nd
3 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy 3rd
17 Harry High Prairie Harry MH Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques 4th
1 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
2 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A)
4 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
5 Mac Sunrise Mckenzie Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
8 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
9 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
10 Rubi High Prairie's Spanish Gem Matt Ortiz Matt Ortiz(A)
11 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
12 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
13 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen
14 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) Scratch
15 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
16 Izzy Uk Breeze of Tweed Izzy Jeff Adams Jeff Adams(A)
18 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
19 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith
20 Annie FC AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
21 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
22 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
23 Indi Pheasant Feathers India Mark Matthiesen/Jaxson Matthiesen Mark Matthiesen
24 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
25 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
26 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
27 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
28 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
29 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
30 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy