Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Texas Sporting Spaniel Club Hunt Test March 6 & 7, 2021

Saturday March 6, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021684702)
AND
Sunday March 7, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021684703)


Junior-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
2 Tess Crosswinds County Fair Mike Strittmatter Mike Strittmatter Pass
3 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
4 DJ SBR Drake's Legacy Lives on Lauren Daniel Jason Hall Pass
5 River Kantagrees River Runs Wild Bobby Valdez Bobby Valdez(A) Pass
6 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
7 Jade Geronimos Jaded Wings Courtney Crowley Courtney Crowley() Pass
8 Ranger Goodlife Ranger Robert Lopez Collin Pickrel Pass
9 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Randy Hewell Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A) Pass
2 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever Pass
4 Zoey Darktimber Captain's Little Girl Jason Craig Jason Craig() Pass
5 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD UWC WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A) Pass
6 Hope SBR Drake's Ray of Hope Lauren Daniel Jason Hall Pass
7 Daisy Fallen Wings Daisy JH David Najjab David Najjab() Pass
10 Buddy Lone Star Return To Sender Lloyd Fallin Lloyd Fallin Pass
11 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A) Pass
12 Deuce Chambers Double Deuce Mark Chambers Mark Chambers(A) Pass
8 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A) NQ
9 Gus Pheasant Feathers Augustus McCrae Brenda Laing Brenda Laing NQ
3 Lincoln Honest Abe Number Sixteen Randy Hewell Randy Hewell(A) Scratch




Master-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Zara Darktimber Zara of Blackwater SHU Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
3 Dexter Darktimber Born In Blood Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
4 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds Pass
2 Trixie FC Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Russ Pool(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
2 Jade Geronimos Jaded Wings Courtney Crowley Courtney Crowley() Pass
3 Paisley Simply Southern’s Cowgirl Dreams CGC TKI UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner Pass
4 Ranger Goodlife Ranger Robert Lopez Collin Pickrel Pass
5 Tess Crosswinds County Fair Mike Strittmatter Mike Strittmatter Pass
6 Gus Tropheous' Moritasgus Isabel Mahoney Amy Sterner Pass
7 River Kantagrees River Runs Wild Bobby Valdez Bobby Valdez(A) Pass
8 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel Pass
9 DJ SBR Drake's Legacy Lives on Lauren Daniel Jason Hall Pass
11 Prairie GoodLife Prairie Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
10 Missy Simply Southern's Making A Legacy Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner NQ
12 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Randy Hewell Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Lincoln Honest Abe Number Sixteen Randy Hewell Randy Hewell(A) Pass
3 Zoey Darktimber Captain's Little Girl Jason Craig Jason Craig() Pass
4 Daisy Fallen Wings Daisy JH David Najjab David Najjab() Pass
6 Buddy Lone Star Return To Sender Lloyd Fallin Lloyd Fallin Pass
8 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A) Pass
10 Gauge Autumn Shades A Simply Southern Gentleman Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner Pass
11 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD UWC WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A) Pass
12 Deuce Chambers Double Deuce Mark Chambers Mark Chambers(A) Pass
13 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A) Pass
14 Whiskey Simply Southern's Double Shot Whiskey JHU UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner Pass
15 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever Pass
16 Hope SBR Drake's Ray of Hope Lauren Daniel Jason Hall Pass
2 Gus Tropheous' Moritasgus Isabel Mahoney Amy Sterner NQ
5 Willow Simply Southern's Whisper'N Willow JHU Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner NQ
7 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A) NQ
9 Gus Pheasant Feathers Augustus McCrae Brenda Laing Brenda Laing




Master-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Dexter Darktimber Born In Blood Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
2 Birdie Simply Southern's Ladybird the Queen RN JH SHU UWC WCX UGA Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner Pass
3 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds Pass
4 Zara Darktimber Zara of Blackwater SHU Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
5 Trixie FC Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Russ Pool(A) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy