Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club COCKER Field Trial March 2021

Saturday March 6, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460001)
AND
Sunday March 7, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021460002)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (22)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P) 1st
17 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 2nd
22 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P) 3rd
8 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 4th
1 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
2 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
3 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
4 Tri FC Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
5 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
6 Liam Fionbharr of Turtlewood Bruce Golden John Bruggeman
7 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
9 Alfie FC Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
10 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
11 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
12 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman
13 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
14 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
15 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
16 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
19 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
20 Oden flint hill oden Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
21 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Sonny Kilfoyle




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Bailey FC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 1st
2 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray() 2nd
3 Jethro SCANTIC RIVERS BUNGLE IN THE JUNGLE Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra 3rd
5 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) 4th
1 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
4 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)
6 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH Theresa Schroeder Theresa Schroeder(A)
7 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
9 Skeeter Skeeter Thicker Than Molasses Debra Zappia Debra Zappia()
10 Fig Go Figure SH Molly Moxley Molly Moxley




Open All-Age-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 1st
13 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 2nd
34 Bailey FC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 3rd
29 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 4th
1 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A)
2 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
3 Oden flint hill oden Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
4 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
5 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Todd Agnew
6 Fig Go Figure SH Molly Moxley Kim Parkman
7 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
8 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
10 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
11 Prune Ynysycoed Dancer Lindsey Whinghter Sonny Kilfoyle
12 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
14 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
15 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins Todd Agnew
16 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)
17 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
18 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
19 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
20 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman
21 Liam Fionbharr of Turtlewood Bruce Golden John Bruggeman
22 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
23 Meg Craney Hill Mae Siuil A Run Heather Blair/Robert Blair Todd Agnew(P)
24 Jethro SCANTIC RIVERS BUNGLE IN THE JUNGLE Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
25 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
26 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
27 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
28 Tri FC Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
30 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
31 Merit Madison's Life Of Merit SH Crystal Pickett Trish Jackson(P)
32 Skeeter Skeeter Thicker Than Molasses Debra Zappia Debra Zappia()
33 Alfie FC Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)




Puppy-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (0)
no entries yet







2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy