Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Virginia English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club Feb 2021

Saturday February 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429504)
AND
Sunday February 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429504)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday February 27, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew 1st
22 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P) 2nd
26 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace 3rd
16 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris 4th
1 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
2 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Mike Wallace/Phil Lincoln(P)
3 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
4 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)/Dan Lussen
5 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
6 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
7 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
8 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
9 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
10 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
11 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
12 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
14 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
15 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller
17 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
18 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
19 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
20 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Billy Akkouris
21 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller
23 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
24 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
25 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
27 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Jim Keller(P)
28 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
29 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
30 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
31 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
32 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Billy Akkouris
33 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller
34 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday February 27, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 1st
2 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A) 2nd
3 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday February 28, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
24 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) 1st
8 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A) 2nd
16 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A) 3rd
23 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A) 4th
1 Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
2 Reed Pheasant Feathers DD's Reed William Gates William Gates(A)
3 Blarney Brackenbriar Baron of Blarney Stone Forsyth Kineon Forsyth Kineon(A)
4 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
5 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
6 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerry Mattaliano Rocco Iasparra/Gerard Mattaliano(A)
7 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
9 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
10 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener/Lisa Hovermale Stephen Wegener(A)
11 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
12 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Todd Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew Susan Willingham
13 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
14 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
15 Beam AFC Goshens Lighthouse Signal MH Sue Myers Sue Myers(A)
17 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)
18 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
19 Tudor Salmy’s December sure shot Barney Custer Barney Custer(A)
20 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
21 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
22 Buzz Salmy's Buzzy Boy Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy