Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club Spring 2021 ESS Field Trial

Saturday March 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369602)
AND
Sunday March 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021369602)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (38)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
32 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A) 1st
18 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth 2nd
23 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis MH Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Gary Riddle 3rd
39 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P) 4th
1 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
2 Smokey G & D's Butte Strong Shawn Martin Gary Breitbarth Scratch
3 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle(P)/Larry Zieman
4 Jack AFC Out On Bail Robert Bullard/Shelley Bullard Bob Bullard(A)
5 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A)
6 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MHA Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A)
7 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
8 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
9 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
10 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth Scratch
11 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
12 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
13 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
14 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
15 Daisy Timberlakes Daisy Duke CGC JH Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A)
16 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()
17 Deeks Hearthrock Decoy Janet Christensen Janet Christensen()/Janet Christensen()
19 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
20 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A)
21 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
22 Baron Big Meadow Black Baron Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
24 Zeke Duck Shack Zeke Rick Halvorson Rick Halvorson(A)
25 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A)
26 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
27 Kate FC AFC Pacific Upland Kate Robert Willis Robert Willis(A)
28 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Kent Wiley(A)
29 Ranger Rockey's Ranger Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
30 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
31 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)
33 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle
34 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
35 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A) Scratch
36 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
37 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
38 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth Scratch
40 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols/Daryl Roth Thomas Nichols(A)
41 Quinn Duck Island Harlequinn Thaddeus Belefski Thaddeus Belefski(A)
42 Donald Jarailstar Hotweld Rick Kemman Rick Kemman




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 28, 2021
Entered (39)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
39 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart() 1st
20 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 2nd
31 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A) 3rd
28 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Kent Wiley(A) 4th
1 Darbi River Rock Darbianna Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A) Scratch
2 Zeke Duck Shack Zeke Rick Halvorson Rick Halvorson(A)
3 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
4 Ali Ali of Rocking Horse Acres Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
5 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols/Daryl Roth Thomas Nichols(A)
6 Sadie Shamrocks Princess Gary Davis Gary Davis(A)
7 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller(A) Scratch
8 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Cindy Williams(A)
9 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
10 KD Timberlake's Kickn' up Dust CGC Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A)
11 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
12 Donald Jarailstar Hotweld Rick Kemman Rick Kemman
13 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)
14 Maple Jaegercourt's Maple Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
15 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
16 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Cheri Wiley(A)
17 Bree Rocky Crosswinds Brianne MH Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
18 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A)
19 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
21 Ranger Rockey's Ranger Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
22 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A)
23 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A) Scratch
24 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A)
25 Baron Big Meadow Black Baron Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
26 Miss Kitty Timberlake’s Little Miss On The Prowl CGC JH Suzi Lynott/Christina Hilbert Suzi Lynott()/Christina Hilbert
27 Ice FC AFC FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
29 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
30 Maddie Miss Madison of Sagemoor Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
32 Marcee Courtmans Miss Marcee Gary Davis Gary Davis(A)
33 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin(A) Scratch
34 Elle AFC From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle Eric Hammer Eric Hammer(A)
35 Quinn Duck Island Harlequinn Thaddeus Belefski Thaddeus Belefski(A)
36 Daisy Timberlakes Daisy Duke CGC JH Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A)
37 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MHA Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A)
38 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday March 28, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Junior Sir Buckingham Junior Bob Brewer Robert Brewer(A) 1st
6 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 2nd
7 IV KAINDA IVY EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm 3rd
3 Maxx Absolute's Brutus Maximus Bob Davis Bob Davis(A) 4th
2 Rue KAINDA RUDRA EXTRAORDINAIRE LaMar Helm LaMar Helm
4 Maggie Miss Dana's Magnificent Seven Dana and Bill Benkula Bill Benkula(A)
5 Rudder Rose Lane Full Speed Ahead Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Barb Boettcher
8 DJ Chasin’ Tules with High Amperage Christy Hilbert Christy Hilbert(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy