Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Springer Spaniel Club of Central Kansas - Field Trial March 2021 (Double Open/Amat.)

Thursday March 18, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021414101)
AND
Friday March 19, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021414101)
AND
Saturday March 20, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021414102)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday March 18, 2021
Entered (52)
Started (47)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A) 1st
36 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint(P) 2nd
9 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray 3rd
49 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 4th
1 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
2 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
3 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
4 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
5 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight Roger Schenone Gary Wilson
6 Sage AFC Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P)/Allen Gann
7 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
8 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
10 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
11 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
12 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
14 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
15 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander
16 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
17 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
18 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
19 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
20 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
21 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P)
22 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Todd Stelzer/Ben Ackerman(P)
23 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
24 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller
25 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
26 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
27 Cody AFC Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A)
28 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
29 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
30 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
31 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
32 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
33 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
34 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
35 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
37 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Robert Clayton/Cowan Clayton
38 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
39 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
40 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)/Chad Betts
41 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie Lenore Severni Gary Wilson(P)
42 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
43 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
44 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
45 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
46 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
47 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
48 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint(P)
50 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
51 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
52 Blanco FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday March 19, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A) 1st
24 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A) 2nd
5 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) 3rd
12 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A) 4th
1 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
2 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
3 Liz Tridons Chasemore White Diamonds Don Bramwell/Trisha Bramwell Pat Bramwell
4 Dakota Absolute's Lakota Sun Dancer Dr. Anne Shearer-Shineman Kirby Shineman(A)
6 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
7 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
8 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe/James O'Keefe(P)
9 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
10 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
11 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel
13 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman
14 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)/Cynthia Bennett
15 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
16 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
17 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
18 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
19 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
20 Kraken Pheasant Feathers Release the Kraken Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
21 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
22 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe
23 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
25 Jayda AFC Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
26 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
27 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
28 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
29 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
30 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
32 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
33 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever
34 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe(P)




Puppy-AM Friday March 19, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
3 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 2nd
1 Archie WILLOWBROOKS ARCHIE Mark Sheflo MORGAN HAGLIN 3rd
11 Beau Tridons General Beauregard Daniel/Kaleigh Parker David Flint 4th
2 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P)
5 Maverick Rocky Ridges Feel The Need For Speed Ryan Lamberg Ryan Lamberg(A)
7 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P)/Tony Cyr
8 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Dan Murray
9 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
10 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Morgan Haglin(P)/Kate Haglin




Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 20, 2021
Entered (47)
Started (42)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint(P) 1st
4 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P) 2nd
3 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel 3rd
33 Cody AFC Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A) 4th
1 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
2 Finn Tridons Infinity Patricia Bramwell Lynn Miller
5 Sage AFC Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P)/Allen Gann
6 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
7 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
8 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
9 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
10 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
11 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
12 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
13 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)/Chad Betts
14 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
15 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer
16 Preacher AFC Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
17 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
18 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
19 Ellie NAFC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander
20 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
21 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
22 Dottie Paragon's Dottie Doolittle Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller(P)
23 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie JH Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
24 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
26 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
27 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Robert Clayton/Cowan Clayton
28 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(P)
29 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
30 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
31 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
32 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
34 Blanco FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
35 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
36 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
37 Winslow The Reason I Drink Whiskey Rivers of Winslow Ben Ackerman Todd Stelzer/Ben Ackerman(P)
38 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
39 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell JH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
40 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
41 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint(P)
42 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
43 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
44 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller
45 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
46 Penny AFC Prairierose's Pretty Penny Dave Huth Dave Huth(A)
47 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 20, 2021
Entered (34)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) 1st
34 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A) 2nd
12 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero 3rd
24 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A) 4th
1 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe(P)
2 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
3 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)/Cynthia Bennett
4 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)
5 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
7 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
8 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
9 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe/James O'Keefe(P)
10 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
11 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
13 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever
14 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
15 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
16 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)/Dave Huth
17 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
18 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
19 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe
20 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
21 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
22 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
23 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
25 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
26 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
27 Dakota Absolute's Lakota Sun Dancer Dr. Anne Shearer-Shineman Kirby Shineman(A)
28 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
29 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
30 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
31 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
32 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
33 Harry High Prairie Harry MH Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson




Puppy-AM Saturday March 20, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Eddie The Blue Line's Edite Marie Tony Cyr Morgan Haglin(P) 1st
7 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 2nd
3 Zeke Golden Boy Zeke of Pine Shadows John Landsburg Morgan Haglin(P) 3rd
6 Rayne Absolute's Breaking Cattails Settle My Dust Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart Dan Murray 4th
2 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
4 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P)
5 Archie WILLOWBROOKS ARCHIE Mark Sheflo MORGAN HAGLIN
8 Tuesday Pine Shadows BB Tuesday Sophie Haglin Morgan Haglin(P)/Kate Haglin
9 Beau Tridons General Beauregard Daniel/Kaleigh Parker David Flint








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy