Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Hall of Fame II

Friday February 5, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021713802)


Open All-Age-AM Friday February 5, 2021
Entered (51)
Started (49)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
48 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P) 1st
8 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P) 2nd
29 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) 3rd
42 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P) 4th
1 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray
2 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
3 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
4 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
5 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
6 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
7 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
9 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
10 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
11 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
12 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
13 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
14 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
15 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
16 Dunkin FC Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
17 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
18 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
19 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
20 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)/Dan Lussen
21 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
22 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
23 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
24 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Brent Lemaster
25 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
26 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P)
27 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
28 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
30 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
31 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew
32 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
33 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
34 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
35 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
36 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
37 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Morgan Haglin
38 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr John Dudash Jr(A)/Brent LeMaster
39 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
40 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
41 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
43 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
44 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
45 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)/Tom Nabity
46 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
47 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
49 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
50 Bo FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
51 Newt Upland's Lonesome Dove Raymond Wunderlich Raymond Wunderlich




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday February 5, 2021
Entered (38)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 1st
17 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) 2nd
4 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling 3rd
6 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A) 4th
1 Zach FC Salmy’s Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
3 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
5 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
7 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A)
8 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
10 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity/Tom Nabity(A)
11 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A)
12 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
13 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
14 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
15 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
16 Ana Jackpine Forest Edelweiss Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
18 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
19 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
20 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
21 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
22 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
23 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
24 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)/Bob Iversen
25 Nick FC AFC Doorcreek Saint Nick Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
26 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
27 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)
28 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A)
29 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
30 Trump Ferndelle's M A G A Potus MH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)
31 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
32 Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
33 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
34 Annie AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)/Tom Nabity
35 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A)
36 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
37 Beam AFC Goshens Lighthouse Signal MH Sue Myers Sue Myers(A)
38 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy