Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Hall of Fame I

Wednesday February 3, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021713801)
AND
Thursday February 4, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021713801)


Open All-Age-AM Wednesday February 3, 2021
Entered (53)
Started (51)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
43 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P) 1st
42 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P) 2nd
29 Sparky CNFC Coldwater’s Spark will Fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P) 3rd
50 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P) 4th
1 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
2 Poppy FC FTCH Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
3 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
4 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
5 Snap FC AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
6 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
7 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
8 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
9 Bo FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
10 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
11 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
12 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)/Cathy Iversen
13 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
14 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)/Dan Lussen
15 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
16 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Mike Wallace
17 Newt Upland's Lonesome Dove Raymond Wunderlich Raymond Wunderlich
18 Dunkin FC Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
19 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
20 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P)
21 Abbie Cedar Lane’s Miss Abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
22 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
23 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray
24 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
25 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew
26 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
27 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
28 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
30 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
31 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
32 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
33 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Brent Lemaster
34 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
35 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
36 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
37 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
38 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
39 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
40 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
41 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr John Dudash Jr(A)/Brent LeMaster
44 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
45 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
46 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
47 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
48 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)/Dan Lussen
49 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
51 Woody Hearthrock Lethal Weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
52 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alex & Mary Kerr Collin Pickrel(P)
53 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Thursday February 4, 2021
Entered (39)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A) 1st
35 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A) 2nd
1 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A) 3rd
32 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen 4th
2 Trump Ferndelle's M A G A Potus MH Danelle Oliver Danelle Oliver(A)
3 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
4 Annie AFC FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)/Tom Nabity
5 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A)
6 Cody Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
7 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
8 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A)
9 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
10 Cora Cutaways Hard to Coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
12 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)/Bob Iversen
13 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
14 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
15 Babe Doorcreek It's All About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
16 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
17 Ana Jackpine Forest Edelweiss Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
18 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
19 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
20 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity/Tom Nabity(A)
21 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
22 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy(A)
23 Zach FC Salmy’s Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
24 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
25 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
26 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann/Brad Schindler
27 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
28 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
29 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
30 Beam AFC Goshens Lighthouse Signal MH Sue Myers Sue Myers(A)
31 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
33 Bo FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
34 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
36 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
37 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
38 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
39 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun




Puppy-AM Thursday February 4, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Katnis Salmy's Catching Fire John Meyer John Meyer(A) 1st
5 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 2nd
1 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 3rd
2 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
3 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy