Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Keystone ESSC Spring Trial 2021

Saturday March 6, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021009007)
AND
Sunday March 7, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021009007)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (19)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew 1st
2 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P) 2nd
17 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew 3rd
16 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A) 4th
1 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
3 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
4 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A) Scratch
5 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
6 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
7 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
8 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
9 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
10 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace Scratch
11 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
12 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
14 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
15 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
18 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
19 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks




Puppy-AM Saturday March 6, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 1st
2 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 7, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A) 1st
10 Cooper Blackbrier’s Charred Oak Barrel Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) 2nd
12 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 3rd
13 Mattis AFC Coldwater's Law of Motion Barbara Granatir Barbara Granatir(A) 4th
2 Baker Narvin SB Baker of Blackbrier Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
3 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
4 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
5 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
6 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
7 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
8 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener/Lisa Hovermale Stephen Wegener(A)
9 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
11 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy