Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Susquehanna Valley ESSC Spring Field Trial

Saturday March 27, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021505803)
AND
Sunday March 28, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021505803)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (27)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
17 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace 1st
11 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 2nd
5 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace 3rd
15 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A) 4th
1 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
2 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
3 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
4 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
6 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
7 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
8 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
9 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
10 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
12 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
13 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
14 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
16 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
18 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
19 Cody AFC Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
20 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
21 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
22 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
23 Petals AFC Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
24 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
25 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
26 Mattis AFC Coldwater's Law of Motion Barbara Granatir Barbara Granatir(A)
27 Sage FC AFC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen




Puppy-AM Saturday March 27, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 1st
2 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 28, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni 1st
6 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni 2nd
5 Petals AFC Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A) 3rd
1 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 4th
3 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A) Scratch
4 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
7 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A) Scratch
8 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener/Lisa Hovermale Stephen Wegener(A)
9 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
10 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni Scratch
11 Junior AFC Salmy's Second Freedom Kyle Wintersteen Kyle Wintersteen(A)
12 Kobe AFC Ivanhoe’s Prime Time Kobe Steve Sherbondy/Karen Sherbondy Steve Sherbondy(A)
13 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy