Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Mid-Penn ESSC Spring Field Trial 2021

Saturday March 13, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021518001)
AND
Sunday March 14, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021518001)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (21)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P) 1st
18 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan 2nd
11 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P) 3rd
17 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P) 4th
1 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
2 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
3 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
4 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
6 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
7 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
8 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
9 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
10 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
12 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
13 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace Scratch
14 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
15 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
16 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
19 Nova Narvin's Shogun Super Nova Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
20 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
21 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Blaze Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
2 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Mike Wallace(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 14, 2021
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A) 1st
10 Dots AFC Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan 2nd
14 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 3rd
12 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A) 4th
1 Junior AFC Salmy's Second Freedom Kyle Wintersteen Kyle Wintersteen(A)
2 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni
3 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
4 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
5 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener/Lisa Hovermale Stephen Wegener(A)
6 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
7 Blarney Brackenbriar Baron of Blarney Stone Forsyth Kineon Forsyth Kineon(A)
8 Kobe AFC Ivanhoe’s Prime Time Kobe Steve Sherbondy/Karen Sherbondy Steve Sherbondy(A)
9 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A)
11 Buzz Salmy's Buzzy Boy Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)
15 Mattis AFC Coldwater's Law of Motion Barbara Granatir Barbara Granatir(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy