Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Virginia English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club

Saturday January 23, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429503)
AND
Sunday January 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021429503)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 23, 2021
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace 1st
7 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A) 2nd
11 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Billy Akkouris 3rd
1 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace 4th
2 Arrow FC Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
3 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Billy Akkouris
4 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
5 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
6 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
8 Cheq AFC Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
9 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
10 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
12 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
13 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
14 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()/Wendy Smith
15 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
16 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
17 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
18 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P)
19 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris Billy Akkouris
20 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
21 Rommel FC Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
22 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks




Puppy-AM Saturday January 23, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) 1st
3 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 2nd
1 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Michael Wallace(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 24, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Reed Pheasant Feathers DD's Reed William Gates William Gates(A) 1st
23 Saber FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A) 2nd
20 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris(A) 3rd
24 Griffin AFC Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 4th
1 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
2 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A)
3 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
4 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
6 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
7 Lizzie FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
8 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris George Akkouris(A)
9 Cracker Pheasant Feather's Royal Cracker Dean Reinke/Ben Martin Dean Reinke(A)
10 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
11 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
12 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
13 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
14 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
15 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
16 Mattis AFC Coldwater's Law of Motion Barbara Granatir Barbara Granatir(A)
17 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
18 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A)
19 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith()/Wendy Smith
21 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
22 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy