Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southeast Texas English Springer Spaniel Club Fall Field Trial January 2021

Saturday January 23, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368601)
AND
Sunday January 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021368601)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 23, 2021
Entered (38)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint 1st
20 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard 2nd
10 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray 3rd
4 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Woody Hearthrock lethal weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
2 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Clay Earl(P)
6 Alder FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds David Atkins Todd Agnew
7 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight Roger Schenone Cindy Goode Wilson Scratch
8 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
9 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
11 Abbie Cedar lane’s miss abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
12 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)/Cathy Iversen
13 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
14 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
15 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
16 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray
17 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
18 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton Scratch
19 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint
21 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson Scratch
22 Dudley FC FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Todd Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew Todd Agnew(A)
23 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
24 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew(A)
25 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
26 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
27 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
28 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
29 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
30 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
31 Sparky Cnfc Coldwater’s spark will fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
32 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew
33 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
34 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
35 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P)/Allen Gann
36 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Chad Leonard Chad Leonard/Sara Leonard(A)
37 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
38 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young




Puppy-AM Saturday January 23, 2021
Entered (3)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 1st
3 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 2nd
2 Rizzo Goodlife's On First at Wrigley Field Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 24, 2021
Entered (38)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Sara Leonard 1st
36 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 2nd
38 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A) 3rd
15 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 4th
1 Zach FC Salmy’s Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A) Scratch
3 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
4 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
5 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
7 Baker Narvin SB Baker of Blackbrier Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
8 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) Scratch
9 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
10 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A)
11 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)/Bob Iversen
12 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
13 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy Scratch
14 Mac Sunrise McKensie of Farview Skip Smith Sleavin/Smith Scratch
17 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
18 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A)
19 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
20 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A) Scratch
21 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever
22 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity
23 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
24 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young Scratch
25 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
26 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A) Scratch
27 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
28 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A)
29 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
30 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin(A) Scratch
31 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen(A)
32 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers
33 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
34 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
35 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel(A)
37 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
39 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy