Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Houston ESS Club COCKER Field Trial January 2021 (Double Open)

Sunday January 24, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367404)
AND
Monday January 25, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367405)


Open All-Age-AM Sunday January 24, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray 1st
8 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 2nd
15 Mickey Bellsmill pale Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) 3rd
18 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
2 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P) Scratch
3 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona MH John Bishop John Bishop(A)
4 Trixie FC Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Russ Pool(A)
5 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
6 Shandy FC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie/Joan Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
7 Robert Earl Lucky Penny's No. 2 Live Brock Irwin Amelia Baxter(P)
9 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
10 Lenny FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
11 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
13 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
14 Pun FC Quailmoor Quip Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
16 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins Todd Agnew
17 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
19 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
20 Sidney Skalkaho’s Mad Sidney of Wise River Bob Iversen Bob Iversen




Open All-Age-AM Monday January 25, 2021
Entered (20)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins Todd Agnew 1st
13 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 2nd
6 Pun FC Quailmoor Quip Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 3rd
12 Lenny FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 4th
1 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P) Scratch
2 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
3 Hazel Skalkaho's Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
4 Mickey Bellsmill pale Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
7 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray
8 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
9 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
10 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
11 Trixie FC Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Russ Pool(A)
14 Shandy FC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie/Joan Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
15 Robert Earl Lucky Penny's No. 2 Live Brock Irwin Amelia Baxter(P)
16 Sidney Skalkaho’s Mad Sidney of Wise River Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
17 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
18 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) Scratch
19 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
20 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona MH John Bishop John Bishop(A)




Puppy-AM Monday January 25, 2021
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Robert Earl Lucky Penny's No. 2 Live Brock Irwin Amelia Baxter(P) 1st








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy