Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America National Specialty Spaniel Hunt Tests - April 2021

Saturday April 10, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021133231)
AND
Sunday April 11, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021133232)


Junior-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Peter Havenhills Fooled Around and Fell in Love Ann Cantrell/Dan Charnota Ann Cantrell Pass
5 Marlo Lime Rock's That Girl Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
7 Addie Windmill Hills Addelyn's Yellow Ribbon Matthew Sutton Matthew Sutton(A) Pass
1 Tanner GCH Foxwoods Blue and Tan Fantasy CA TKI RI JH CGC Sarah Moon Sarah Moon() NQ
3 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman NQ
4 Sophie Grace CH MACH4 Blarney's Mill Creek Dove JH Lisa Jones Lisa Jones NQ
6 EC AGCH PACH11 Blue Moon Ilusion of Chaos at Sea VCD2 PCDX BN GN RAE TDX MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP29 MXPG3 PDSP MJP34 PJSP PAX13XF MFPB2 TQXP T2B T2BP7 TKI Roxanne Spilman-Bush Roxanne Spilman-Bush NQ
8 Fleurt Darby's Fleur-de-Lis Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman NQ
9 Amelia Amawalk's Dream Weaver at Winfree RN CGC TKN Linda Blalock Linda Blalock(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster Pass
4 Dot MACH Bonita's Pale Blue Dot RAE BN CD MX MXJ T2B XF TKP DS SWN SCA SEA SBA SH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
5 Hazel RYGLEN'S FROSTED HAZELNUTT JH Karen Rosczewski Karen Rosczewski Pass
8 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice Pass
10 Windy Woodwyn Withywindle TKN, CGC Karen Fremuth Karen Fremuth Pass
11 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy JH Mary Lyde Esposito Mary Lyde Esposito Pass
12 Amy GCH CH Havenhills Amy Curtis March BN CD RE JH SWA DJ CGC TKN WDX Ann Cantrell/D B Charnota Lisa Hampton Ann Cantrell Pass
1 Tanner GCH Foxwoods Blue and Tan Fantasy CA TKI RI JH CGC Sarah Moon Sarah Moon() NQ
6 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz/Joe Worsham Marjorie Schultz() NQ
7 Nikki Nohea Darling Nikki TD Danae Steele Danae Steele NQ
9 Levicy Ryglen Levicy ACT1 Tim Coudret Tim Coudret NQ
2 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN CGC TKN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl Scratch




Master-AM Saturday April 10, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Nugget Topbrass Strike it Rich JHU Tom Matterer/Lynn Matterer Tom Matterer(A) Pass
6 Morgen Nohea Morgen at Woodwyn RN, MH, OA, OAJ, OF, TKN, CGC MH Karen Fremuth Karen Fremuth Pass
7 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Danae Steele Pass
1 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl NQ
4 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) NQ
5 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl NQ
8 Ben Powderhorn Been Struck By Lightning OA EJ OF JH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard NQ
9 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler DS MHA Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl NQ
10 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) NQ
11 Talu Meadowlake Talulah from Poodle Sense MH SHU John Harker John Harker(A) NQ
3 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Danae Steele Scratch




Junior-AM Sunday April 11, 2021
Entered (8)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Marlo Lime Rock's That Girl Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
7 Peter Havenhills Fooled Around and Fell in Love Ann Cantrell/Dan Charnota Ann Cantrell Pass
1 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman NQ
2 Sophie Grace CH MACH4 Blarney's Mill Creek Dove JH Lisa Jones Lisa Jones NQ
4 Fleurt Darby's Fleur-de-Lis Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman NQ
5 Tanner GCH Foxwoods Blue and Tan Fantasy CA TKI RI JH CGC Sarah Moon Sarah Moon() NQ
8 EC AGCH PACH11 Blue Moon Ilusion of Chaos at Sea VCD2 PCDX BN GN RAE TDX MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP29 MXPG3 PDSP MJP34 PJSP PAX13XF MFPB2 TQXP T2B T2BP7 TKI Roxanne Spilman-Bush Roxanne Spilman-Bush NQ
3 Amelia Amawalk's Dream Weaver at Winfree RN CGC TKN Linda Blalock Linda Blalock(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday April 11, 2021
Entered (13)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy JH Mary Lyde Esposito Mary Lyde Esposito Pass
3 Nikki Nohea Darling Nikki TD Danae Steele Danae Steele Pass
4 Windy Woodwyn Withywindle TKN, CGC Karen Fremuth Karen Fremuth Pass
5 Dunkin Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze Rosemary LoGiudice Rosemary LoGiudice Pass
8 Amy GCH CH Havenhills Amy Curtis March BN CD RE JH SWA DJ CGC TKN WDX Ann Cantrell/D B Charnota Lisa Hampton Ann Cantrell Pass
9 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster Pass
10 Dot MACH Bonita's Pale Blue Dot RAE BN CD MX MXJ T2B XF TKP DS SWN SCA SEA SBA SH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
12 Levicy Ryglen Levicy ACT1 Tim Coudret Tim Coudret Pass
13 Hazel RYGLEN'S FROSTED HAZELNUTT JH Karen Rosczewski Karen Rosczewski Pass
7 Gemma CH GB's Beekauz A Star Is Born Over Indy UD GO RAE WCI JH Teresa Czaplinski Teresa Czaplinski NQ
11 Tanner GCH Foxwoods Blue and Tan Fantasy CA TKI RI JH CGC Sarah Moon Sarah Moon() NQ
2 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN CGC TKN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl Scratch
6 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz/Joe Worsham Marjorie Schultz() Scratch




Master-AM Sunday April 11, 2021
Entered (11)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ben Powderhorn Been Struck By Lightning OA EJ OF JH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
7 Morgen Nohea Morgen at Woodwyn RN, MH, OA, OAJ, OF, TKN, CGC MH Karen Fremuth Karen Fremuth Pass
8 Butter Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup Danae Steele Danae Steele Pass
2 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) NQ
4 Nugget Topbrass Strike it Rich JHU Tom Matterer/Lynn Matterer Tom Matterer(A) NQ
5 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler DS MHA Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl NQ
6 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) NQ
9 Talu Meadowlake Talulah from Poodle Sense MH SHU John Harker John Harker(A) NQ
10 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl NQ
3 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Danae Steele Scratch
11 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy