Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Houston ESS Club Field Trial January 2021 with Water Test

Thursday January 21, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367401)
AND
Friday January 22, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367401)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday January 21, 2021
Entered (42)
Started (36)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
38 Caddis Free Living Caddisfly Chad Leonard Chad Leonard 1st
8 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl 2nd
10 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 3rd
26 Ace AFC BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 4th
1 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
3 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
4 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
5 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
6 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Chad Betts
7 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)/Cathy Iversen
9 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
11 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Todd Agnew
12 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard/Sara Leonard
13 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart David Flint
14 Woody Hearthrock lethal weapon Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
15 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray
16 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
17 Alder FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds David Atkins Todd Agnew
18 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P) Scratch
19 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P)/Allen Gann
20 Abbie Cedar lane’s miss abbie Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
21 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson Dan Murray
22 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) Scratch
23 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton Scratch
24 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
25 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew
27 Ryder Blackbrier's Spellbound Dan Murray/Ryan Grauf Dan Murray(P)
28 Sparky Cnfc Coldwater’s spark will fly Todd Allen Clay Earl(P)
29 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint
30 P.A. Sunrise Precious Angel Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P) Scratch
31 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
32 Blanco FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
33 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray
34 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
35 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
36 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
37 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint
39 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch
40 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
41 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Louise Stewart Todd Agnew
42 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson Scratch




Water Test-AM Friday January 22, 2021
Entered (24)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Johnston Wind River Johnston Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A) Pass
2 Lucy Wise River’s Mad Lucy of Crosswinds Bob Iversen Bob Iversen Pass
5 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann David Flint(P) Pass
6 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers Pass
7 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A) Pass
8 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A) Pass
9 Rose BCR's Welcome To The Jungle Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) Pass
10 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity Pass
11 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart David Flint Pass
13 Tess Crosswinds County Fair Mike Strittmatter Mike Strittmatter Pass
14 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A) Pass
15 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint Pass
16 Tie AFC BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) Pass
17 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A) Pass
19 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) Pass
20 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint Pass
21 Robert Earl Lucky Penny's No. 2 Live Brock Irwin Amelia Baxter Pass
22 Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Chad Leonard Pass
23 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams Pass
24 Mickey Bellsmill pale Clay Earl Clay Earl Pass
3 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
4 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson Scratch
12 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
18 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday January 22, 2021
Entered (38)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A) 1st
34 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 2nd
25 Mahttie AFC CAFC Blackbrier’s Makers Mark Manhattan Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) 3rd
38 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A) 4th
1 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy Scratch
3 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
4 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) Scratch
5 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
6 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
7 Cooper Blackbrier’s Charred Oak Barrel Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
8 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin(A) Scratch
9 Snow AFC The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen(A)
10 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A) Scratch
11 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
12 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
13 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young Scratch
14 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A) Scratch
15 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
16 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A)
17 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen(A)
18 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
19 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
20 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) Scratch
21 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)
22 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity/Jeanne Nabity Tom Nabity(A)/Jeanne Nabity
23 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
24 Mac Sunrise McKensie of Farview Skip Smith Sleavin/Smith Scratch
26 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
27 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari and Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel
28 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers
29 Zach FC Salmy’s Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
30 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A) Scratch
32 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy Scratch
33 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
35 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
36 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A) Scratch
37 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A)




Puppy-AM Friday January 22, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Raylan Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 1st
3 Dewars Rancho Mistletoe's Double Shot Kent McKeever Kent McKeever 2nd
1 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
2 Rizzo Goodlife's On First at Wrigley Field Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy