Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Green Valley Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial

Saturday March 13, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367301)
AND
Sunday March 14, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021367301)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P) 1st
2 Smokey G & D's Butte Strong Shawn Martin Gary Breitbarth 2nd
9 Brook Serendipity Mountain Brook Dominique Savoie Gary Riddle 3rd
25 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P) 4th
3 Baron Big Meadow Black Baron Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
4 Taz Stonewall Farm’s Streakin Devil SH Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
5 Chester Dawsonlee Magnum Mark Gambardella Mark Gambardella(A)
6 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
7 Piper Wind Rock Savanna Breeze Cynthia Marsh Gary Riddle(P)
8 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
10 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()
11 Crash FC AFC Mad Russian’s Pedal To The Metal Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)
12 Charley FC AFC Warrener's Jenny Wren Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
13 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
14 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
15 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
16 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
17 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Larry Zieman(A)/Gary Riddle
18 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
19 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P)
20 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Kent Wiley(A)
21 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A)
22 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
23 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
24 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
26 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh
27 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols/Daryl Roth Thomas Nichols(A)
28 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Cheri Wiley(A)
29 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
30 Olaf Whizachehai's Frozen Hearthrock Chip Bunker Chip Bunker(A)
31 Zen Blackriver's Zenyatta Robert Beauchamp Gary Riddle(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday March 13, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Brix Rockey's Firecracker Norm and Sue Gregory Gary Riddle(P) 1st
1 Rev Mad Russian’s Revved Up Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 2nd
2 Ghost Pepsponies Ghost Tree Of River Rock Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A) 3rd
3 Rudder Rose Lane Full Speed Ahead Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Barb Boettcher 4th




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 14, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Annie Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A) 1st
28 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker(A) 2nd
31 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols/Daryl Roth Thomas Nichols(A) 3rd
1 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Todd Fearon() 4th
2 Chester Dawsonlee Magnum Mark Gambardella Mark Gambardella(A)
3 Sticker Damrie Thistle's "Lil" Sticker Ron Hollis Ron Hollis(A)
4 Annie Bravehearts Get Your Gun Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
5 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
6 Ziggy FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)
7 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
8 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
9 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Cindy Williams(A)
10 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Cheri Wiley(A)
11 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas/Vicky Thomas
13 Ali Ali of Rocking Horse Acres Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
14 Bentley AFC Lighthouse Classy Chassis Gunther and Barbara Boettcher Gunther Boettcher(A)
15 Shine Turnout's Northern Light Ron Anderson Ron Anderson
16 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
17 Baron Big Meadow Black Baron Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
18 Pete Bravehearts Threepeat the Streak Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
19 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
20 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Kent Wiley(A)
21 Fargo FC AFC Fargo Lightning Star Brian McMinn Brian McMinn(A)
22 BB FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)
23 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
24 Crash FC AFC Mad Russian’s Pedal To The Metal Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)
25 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin(A)
26 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
27 Maddie Miss Madison of Sagemoor Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
29 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams/Cindy Williams Jack Williams(A)
30 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy