Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Wateree Spaniel Club Cocker Field Trial (January 2021) * Judge Change *

Saturday January 30, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021696405)
AND
Sunday January 31, 2021 (AM)(Event# : 2021696406)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 30, 2021
Entered (30)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
30 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 1st
1 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 2nd
5 Sugar Flint Hill Sugar S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 3rd
9 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 4th
2 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
3 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
4 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
6 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
7 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
8 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P) Scratch
10 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
11 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
12 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
13 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman
14 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
15 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
16 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti
17 Edi Breckmarsh Lora Danielle Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
18 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
19 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
20 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
21 Oden flint hill oden Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
22 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
23 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
24 Joy Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
25 Alfie FC Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
26 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
27 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) Scratch
28 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
29 Fig Go Figure SH Molly Moxley Kim Parkman/Molly Moxley




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday January 30, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Bailey FC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 1st
9 Kermit Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A) 2nd
5 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Davis Bruorton(A) 3rd
2 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray() 4th
1 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Cheryl Spearling(A)
3 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims(A)
4 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme SH Marjorie Schultz Josh Blaisdell(A)
7 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) Scratch
8 Waylon Flint River Waylon Robert Shockley Robert Shockley
10 Cruz Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
11 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins David Atkins(A)
12 Lenny FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH Josh Blaisdell Josh Blaisdell(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday January 30, 2021
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P) 1st
3 Marlo Lime Rock's That Girl Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) 2nd
2 Jet Ardcaein Nipper Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)
4 Prune Ycoed Lindsey Whinghter Lindsey Whinghter(A)
5 Neala Ardcaein Neala Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday January 31, 2021
Entered (31)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Jacks Tirbracken's Jackie Boy Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 1st
27 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley 2nd
21 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 3rd
5 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 4th
1 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) Scratch
2 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P) Scratch
3 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
4 Hector Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
6 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
7 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
8 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)
9 Naimh Seskin Hill Naimh Rua Jenifer Duke Richard Whelan(P)
10 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti
11 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
12 Edi Breckmarsh Lora Danielle Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
13 Fig Go Figure SH Molly Moxley Kim Parkman/Molly Moxley
14 Marlo Lime Rock's That Girl Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)/Susan Hines-Worsham
15 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
16 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
17 Finch Flint Hill Finch S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
18 Alfie FC Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
19 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
20 Joy Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
22 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
23 Oden flint hill oden Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
24 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
25 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman
26 Posie Craiwarn Dory Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
28 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
29 Minnie Flint Hill Minnie S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
30 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 31, 2021
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Davis Bruorton(A) 1st
10 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims(A) 2nd
9 Bailey FC Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 3rd
1 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme SH Marjorie Schultz Josh Blaisdell(A)
2 Cruz Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
3 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
4 Kermit Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A)
5 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins David Atkins(A)
7 Lenny FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH Josh Blaisdell Josh Blaisdell(A)
8 Bull Sankhenak Mamba Chad Chaumont Chad Chaumont(A) Scratch
11 Waylon Flint River Waylon Robert Shockley Robert Shockley
12 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Cheryl Spearling(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday January 31, 2021
Entered (4)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Alfie Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings Rumi Schroeder/Michael Schroeder Ralph Botti(P) 1st
1 Neala Ardcaein Neala Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P) 2nd
4 Jet Ardcaein Nipper Kirk McConnor Kirk McConnor(P) 3rd
3 Prune Ycoed Lindsey Whinghter Lindsey Whinghter(A) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy