Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association, Inc. November 2020 Field Trial (JUDGE CHANGE)

Friday November 6, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166438)
AND
Saturday November 7, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166438)


Open All-Age-AM Friday November 6, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
26 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A) 1st
20 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P) 2nd
16 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A) 3rd
27 Becky Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace(P) 4th
1 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
2 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
3 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace Scratch
4 Pablo FC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode Wilson
5 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Billy Akkouris Scratch
6 Chase FC CFC Triple Ridges Chasing Pheasant Feathers Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
7 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
8 Lad FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Hot Shot Tom Motley/Jane Haworth Tom Motley(A)
9 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P) Scratch
10 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P)
11 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Mary Lackey/Hazel Akkouris Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P)
12 Fawn FC Sunrise Fawnhaven Cindy Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
13 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
14 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
15 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
17 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P)
18 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Ralph Botti(P)
19 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
21 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
22 Misty Triple Ridges Misty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
23 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
24 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
25 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Daniel Lussen(P)




Puppy-AM Friday November 6, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A) 1st
7 Zoey Zoey XXXV Nancy Hibbs Ralph Botti 2nd
1 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) 3rd
10 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson 4th
2 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
3 Surry Pheasant Feathers Girl Power Janie Haworth Thomas Motley
4 Mickey Salmy's Magic Moment Nancy Standish/Michael Wallace Michael Wallace(P) Scratch
5 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
6 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson
9 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P)
11 Tyra Pheasant Feathers Too Darn Hot Janie Haworth Thomas Motley




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday November 7, 2020
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Cody Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 1st
15 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A) 2nd
17 Sage FC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 3rd
11 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 4th
1 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook
2 Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
3 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
4 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
5 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
6 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
7 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski
8 Blue FC AFC Hearthrock's BB's in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A) Scratch
9 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
10 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
12 Shiloh FC Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado
13 Pip NFC FC AFC CAFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect Michael Elsasser Mike Elsasser(A)
14 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
16 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
18 Alex Alex's Left Over Ray of Light JH MH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
19 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A)
20 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Henry Maccaro
21 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume
22 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy