Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Valley Forge Field Trial Association Field Trial

Saturday October 31, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369504)
AND
Sunday November 1, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369504)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Chase FC CFC Triple Ridges Chasing Pheasant Feathers Ralph Botti Ralph Botti 1st
1 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P) 2nd
2 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P) 3rd
12 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 4th
3 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
4 Nova Narvin's Shogun Super Nova Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
5 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
7 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
8 Autumn AFC Triple Ridges Autumn Chill Mark Botti Roy Hart(A)
9 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
10 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Ralph Botti(P)
11 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 1st




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday November 1, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Tara FC AFC Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 1st
10 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 2nd
4 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 3rd
6 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski 4th
1 Pink Coldwaters Psychedelic Rock Show Clay Earl Christian Jensen
2 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
3 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A)
5 Cody Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
7 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
8 Dooee FC AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee Chuck Martinez Chuck Martinez(A)
9 Sage FC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
11 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
12 Jami Frontline Best Taste Jamison Allen Pana Allen Pana(A)
14 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
15 Sally FC Primrose's Sally Gene Manning Gene Manning








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy