Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Field Trial 2020

Saturday October 24, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020476806)
AND
Sunday October 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020476806)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 24, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P) 1st
14 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace 2nd
9 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P) 3rd
1 Chase FC CFC Triple Ridges Chasing Pheasant Feathers Ralph Botti Ralph Botti 4th
2 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
3 Misty Triple Ridges Misty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
4 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Billy Akkouris
5 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Steve Church
6 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
7 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Ralph Botti(P)
8 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
10 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P) Scratch
11 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Steve Church
12 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasilios Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P)
15 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
16 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
17 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
18 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Mary Lackey/Hazel Akkouris Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P)
19 Augie AFC Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind SH Billie Edwards/Timothy M Edwards Billie K Edwards
20 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan Scratch




Puppy-AM Saturday October 24, 2020
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Zoey Zoey XXXV Nancy Hibbs Ralph Botti 1st
2 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 2nd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 25, 2020
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A) 1st
3 Sage FC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 2nd
23 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski 3rd
11 Cody Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 4th
1 Joe FC Scataway Lower Creek Joseph MH Karen Koopman Karen Koopman(A)
2 Chester Fivepost Chest of Gold MH Charles Squillante Charles Squillante(A)
4 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
6 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
7 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
8 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan
9 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)
10 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress David Huntress(A)
12 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Tim Welling
13 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
14 Dooee FC AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee Chuck Martinez Chuck Martinez(A)
15 Gronk Sunrise Hamers Gronk George Hamm George Hamm
16 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
17 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Mary Bosch(A)
18 Buzz Salmy's Buzzy Boy Robert Lightfoot Robert Lightfoot(A)
19 Pink Coldwaters Psychedelic Rock Show Clay Earl Christian Jensen
20 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerard Mattaliano Gerard Mattaliano(A)
21 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
22 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni(A) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy