Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club of Illinois 10/31 & 11/1, 2020

Saturday October 31, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020274101)
AND
Sunday November 1, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020274101)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (26)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Kate FC Dansmirth's Katlyn Marie Langhans John Hall(A) 1st
21 Ivy FC Wonmore Scratch Robert Fink Ken Willis 2nd
11 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P) 3rd
25 Sage Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage Jesse Sekey Jesse Sekey 4th
1 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
2 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
3 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P)
4 Duke Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke Mark Victor Bill Boeckman
5 Cheq Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
6 AB Heart Of Dixie Annabeth Kurt Gerlach Kurt Gerlach(A)
7 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
8 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
9 Tilly AFC Bilotta's Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly MH Brian Bilotta/Maureen Durcan-Bilotta Brian Bilotta(A)
10 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
12 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
13 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis
14 Wyatt AFC Salmy's Young Gun at Avonlea Jack Markowski Jack Markowski(A)
15 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
17 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
18 Rambler Autumm Wing,s Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
19 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Ken Willis
20 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman(P)
22 Maze Lilim of Mazikeen Kurt Gerlach Kurt Gerlach(A)
23 Mahttie AFC CAFC Blackbrier’s Makers Mark Manhattan Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
24 Carly FC Dansmirth's Carly Marie Langhans John Hall(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday November 1, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
27 Zeke Zachs Hidengozeke Gary McDonald Gary McDonald(A) 1st
15 Baker Narvin SB Baker of Blackbrier Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) 2nd
26 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer 3rd
9 Mick Mick Diamond's Ring of Roosters MH Elden Benters Elden Benters(A) 4th
1 Tessa Boru's Crosswind Contessa Brian Bilotta Brian Bilotta(A)
2 Chase Shorewood's Chase to Win Robert Curl/Carolyn Curl Robert Curl(A)
3 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
4 Ford Gamefinders Ford Donald Maue Don Maue(A)
5 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo()
6 Onyx Far Oaks Black Lace Deborah Salmons Debbie Salmons(A)
7 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
8 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe(P)
10 Roxy Hiawatha Roxy II Robert & Sharon Mueller Robert Mueller
11 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A)
12 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)
13 Cracker Pheasant Feather's Royal Cracker Dean Reinke/Ben Martin Dean Reinke(A)
14 Seb Gamefinders Sebastion Jenna Maue Donald Maue(A)/Donald Maue(A)
16 Shooter Far Oaks Lock & Load Deborah Salmons Debbie Salmons(A)
17 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Warren Wunderlich
18 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
19 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo M. Jack Domingo()
20 Fiona Rockhaven's Little Beauty James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine O'Keefe(A)/James O'Keefe
21 Reo Comet's Oreo Dr.Francis Prock Brud Prock
22 Charlie Bridgewater's Golden Ticket Pete Janovicz Pete Janovicz(A)
23 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage Phil Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
24 Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A)
25 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday November 1, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A) 1st
5 Hank Timber Creek Hank Robert Mueller/Sharon Mueller Robert Mueller 2nd
1 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman 3rd
4 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 4th
3 Kate River Rocks Big Nose Kate Phil Lincoln/Jennifer Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)/Jennifer Lincoln








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy