Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

National Open Championship 2020

Tuesday November 17, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367901)


National Open Championship-AM Tuesday November 17, 2020
Entered (119)
Started (118)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
47 Solo FC AFC Rockey's Solo Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P) 1st
36 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Daniel Lussen(P) 2nd
25 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P) 3rd
102 Crash FC AFC Mad Russian’s Pedal To The Metal Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 4th
14 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Cindy Goode Wilson CAM
21 Bruiser FC AFC Smith's Lightning Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) CAM
27 Baron FC Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) CAM
39 Kai River Rock Mai Kai Dancer Les Hegney Les Hegney CAM
42 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P) CAM
54 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Amelia Baxter CAM
96 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P) CAM
1 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
2 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
3 Bo FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
4 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
5 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
6 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
7 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Jason Givens
8 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis
9 Dunkin FC Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
10 Bo FC Tuckers Little Bo Rory Hall Gary Riddle(P)
11 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew
12 Brook FC AFC G&D's Autumn Brook Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
13 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
15 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller
16 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Mike Wallace(P)
17 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley
18 Hank FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
19 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
20 Kramer Kczastaphaar Kczmo Marlene O'Connell Marlene O'Connell(A)
22 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P)/Collin Pickrel(A)
23 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
24 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Ken Willis
26 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
28 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
29 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
30 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Gary Wilson
31 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller
32 Frieda FC Nel's Arizona Beauty James A Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
33 Charley FC AFC Warrener's Jenny Wren Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas(P)
34 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
35 Blanco FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
37 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew
38 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy
40 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
41 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray Dan Murray(P)
43 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
44 Becky Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace(P)
45 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
46 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
48 Fawn FC Sunrise Fawnhaven Cindy Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
49 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P)
50 Ugg FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword James Nelson Gary Riddle(P)
51 Irish Toluca Ireland Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
52 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
53 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
55 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)
56 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P)
57 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller/Mhari Peschel
58 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
59 Toot FC Whisky Rivers Tulip Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
60 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
61 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
62 BB FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)
63 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Todd & Christina Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew Todd Agnew/Todd Agnew
64 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson
65 Spree Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit Mark Moore Jason Givens(P)
66 Katie FC AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Gary Breitbarth
67 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
68 Mac AFC Rockey's Professor Minerva McGonagall Joshua Riddle/Rebecca Riddle Gary Riddle(P)
69 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray
70 Maggie Ms. Maggie Mae of Salty Shores Robert Child Robert Child(A)
71 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
72 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
73 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Mhari Peshel
74 Ivy FC Wonmore Scratch Robert Fink Ken Willis
75 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer
76 Chase FC CFC Triple Ridges Chasing Pheasant Feathers Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
77 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith
78 Zach FC Salmy's Zachary From Windy Ridge Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace(P)
79 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Mary Lackey/Hazel Akkouris Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
80 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy
81 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
82 Kyp NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Kypling David Morse Gary Wilson(P)
83 Jessie FC Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Randy Piearson(A)/Dan Murray
84 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P)
85 Dicey MTMYST Come About Jason Givens Jason Givens(P)
86 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
87 Duke Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke Mark Victor Bill Boeckman
88 Louie Rockey's Royal Louie Larry Zieman Gary Riddle
89 Tui FC Warrener's Tui Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
90 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth
91 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols/Daryl Roth Thomas Nichols(A)/Daryl Roth
92 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Ken Willis
93 Babe Doorcreek it's all about Me Chuck Nelson Todd Stelzer(P)
94 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel/Cristy Joy
95 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
97 Ellie AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)/Tracey Sander
98 Pablo FC AFC CFC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Gary Wilson/Cindy Goode Wilson
99 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller
100 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
101 Hawk FC HRCH Whitewater's Tomahawk Jerry Rainwater Rob Barlow
103 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Billy Akkouris
104 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
105 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P)
106 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth
107 Pepsi ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A) Scratch
108 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)
109 Snap AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Todd Stelzer(P)
110 TJ Rockey's TJ Mark Hansen Gary Riddle(P)/Kirk Cammack
111 Chris FC Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris Daryl Roth Daryl Roth(A)/Tom Nichols
112 Harry FC AFC Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry Robert Child Robert Child(A)
113 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/Scott Smith Dan Murray/Scott Smith
114 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Wilson
115 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
116 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
117 Betty Salty Shores Primrose Gary Fluckiger Gary Fluckiger(A)
118 Ziggy FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)
119 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy