Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America Field Trial for English Springer Spaniels

Saturday October 10, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366607)
AND
Sunday October 11, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366607)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (24)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) 1st
7 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen 2nd
10 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller 3rd
2 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller 4th
1 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
3 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni
4 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
5 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Steve Church
6 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Mary Lackey/Hazel Akkouris Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P)
8 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
9 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
11 Proof AFC AFTCH Crosswinds the Proofs in the Pudding Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni(A)
12 Alfie AFC King Alfred the Great Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
13 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Dan Lussen
15 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Steve Church
16 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress Jim Keller/Dawson Carter
17 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
18 Vaw Wow Bean Sidhe's Shimmering Vaw Wow Vasili Akkouris Vasilios Akkouris(P) Scratch
19 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
20 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts James Keller/Charles Roberts(A)
21 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
22 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A) Scratch
23 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
24 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P) 1st
2 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Dawson Carter(P)/Jim Keller




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 11, 2020
Entered (36)
Started (35)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
36 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan 1st
13 Autumn AFC TRIPLE RIDGES AUTUMN CHILL Mark Botti Roy Hart(A) 2nd
3 Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A) 3rd
28 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A) 4th
1 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Tim Welling
2 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
4 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
5 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
6 Dutch FraMac's Triple Dutch Frank Mackinson Frank Mackinson(A)
7 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Charles Roberts(A)
8 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski
9 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
10 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A)
11 Coltrane Crosswinds Coltrane Mary Bosch/Frank Singer Mary Bosch(A)
12 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
14 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
15 Alex Alex's Left Over Ray of Light JH MH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
16 Joe FC Scataway Lower Creek Joseph MH Karen Koopman Karen Koopman(A)
17 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow/David Huntress
18 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
19 T.R. Shimmering President Teddy Roosevelt Jerome Jussaume Jerome Jussaume
20 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
21 Pants Crosswinds Watch This Elizabeth Battistoni Elizabeth Battistoni(A)
22 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Barbara Schaefer
23 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)
24 Anna Drake Hill Anna SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
25 Gunner Churchie's Number One Gunner MH Mary Bosch Mary Bosch(A)
26 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
27 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
29 Lilly Auroa's KC Irish Lilly Of The Valley John Lamendola John Lamendola
30 Alice Scataway Pembroke Alice Karen Koopman Karen Koopman(A) Scratch
31 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress David Huntress(A)/Camie Barrow
32 Jami Frontline best taste Jamison Allen Pana Allen Pana(A)
33 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
34 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A)
35 Chester Fivepost Chest of Gold MH Charles Squillante Charles Squillante(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy