Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club Fall 2020 ESS Field Trial

Saturday October 17, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368002)
AND
Sunday October 18, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368002)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 17, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P) 1st
9 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) 2nd
13 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace 3rd
19 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts James Keller 4th
1 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
2 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
3 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller/Daniel Kosewski(A)
4 Misty Triple Ridges Miisty May Tana Isakovic Ralph Botti
6 Zilo Uk Domina's Top Zilo of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
7 Augie AFC Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind SH Billie Edwards/Timothy M Edwards Billie K Edwards
8 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
10 Nova Narvin's Shogun Super Nova Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
11 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
12 Poncho Metallak Mountain's Caballero Cloaked in Black Jim Klix Ralph Botti(P)
14 Hudson UK Breeze on the River Holly Boggess Ralph Botti(P)
15 Jami Frontline best taste Jamison Allen Pana Allen Pana(A)
16 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Daniel Lussen(P)
17 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller
18 Buck AFC Sunrise Gun Buckshot MH Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
20 Blizzard Triple Ridges Bomb Cyclone Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
21 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
22 Vinnie Uk Domina's Vino of Annickview John Stowell Ralph Botti
23 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
24 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen(P)
25 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress Jim Keller/Dawson Carter
26 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Ralph Botti(P)
27 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
28 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
29 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A) Scratch




Puppy-AM Saturday October 17, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Dawson Carter(P) 1st
4 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 2nd
6 Surry Pheasant Feathers Girl Power Janie Haworth Thomas Motley 3rd
1 Zoey Zoey XXXV Nancy Hibbs Ralph Botti 4th
3 Tyra Pheasant Feathers Too Darn Hot Janie Haworth Thomas Motley
5 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 18, 2020
Entered (26)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow 1st
17 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A) 2nd
3 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan 3rd
22 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen Joel Theisen 4th
1 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A)
2 Dutch FraMac's Triple Dutch Frank Mackinson Frank Mackinson(A)
4 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A)
5 Proof AFC AFTCH Crosswinds the Proofs in the Pudding Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni(A)
6 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress David Huntress(A)/Camie Barrow
7 Bella FC CFC Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory Henry Maccaro Henry Maccaro
8 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
9 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
10 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
11 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Daniel Kosewski(A)/Mike Nolan
12 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
13 Ridley Crosswinds Camelot Redux Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni Kevin Battistoni
14 Jami Frontline best taste Jamison Allen Pana Allen Pana(A)
15 Autumn AFC TRIPLE RIDGES AUTUMN CHILL Mark Botti Roy Hart(A)
16 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
18 Ronnie Fast Track’s Speedwell Veronica Billie Kathryn Edwards/Tim Edwards Billie K Edwards(A)
19 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Mike Nolan
21 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski
23 Lone Star Wise River's Lone Star of Crosswinds Betsey Battistoni Betsey Battistoni(A)
24 Gabby Drake Hill Gabby Rose MH Peter Murray Peter Murray
25 Lilly Auroa's KC Irish Lilly Of The Valley John Lamendola John Lamendola
26 Shiloh FC Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy