Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club Fall Field Trial 2020

Saturday October 31, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020643207)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (19)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard David Flint 1st
6 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young 2nd
11 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel 3rd
2 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint 4th
1 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
4 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
5 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
7 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
8 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
9 Zan AFC Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
12 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
13 Buddy Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie Alexander Kerr Alexander Kerr(A)
14 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
15 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie   Collin Pickrel
16 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint
17 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P)
18 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
19 Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Tim Baker Timothy Baker




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 1st
7 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() 2nd
5 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart 3rd
1 Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() 4th
2 Lincoln Honest Abe Number Sixteen Randy Hewell Randy Hewell(A)
4 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
6 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
8 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young/Donna Young
9 Rocket AFC Blackbrier's Guardian of the Galaxy JH Josh Davis Jeanne Nabity
10 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal/Abby Kozal




Puppy-AM Saturday October 31, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Duke The Swift Duke of the Highland Tim Goulart Tim Goulart 1st
4 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A) 2nd
2 Rizzo Goodlife's On First at Wrigley Field Christopher Wilkinson Collin Pickrel 3rd
1 Brody WINDRIFTS BIG BROTHER OF HORSECREEK Mark Nix Chad Betts 4th








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy